Lincoln Memorial University Announces Spring 2021 Dean's List

LMU Campus

Lincoln Memorial University (LMU) has announced that the following students were placed on the Dean’s List for the spring semester of 2021.  To be placed on the Dean’s List, the student must be a full-time undergraduate and have a 3.5 or higher, grade-point average for the semester.

ALABAMA

BIRMINGHAM: William Tidwell

ARIZONA

CHANDLER: Annika Lagos

SCOTTSDALE: Michaela Clark

CALIFORNIA

LOS ANGELES: Itzel Ballesteros

CONNECTICUT

NEWINGTON: Matt Bradley

FLORIDA

BRADENTON: Collin Goda and Hunter Stroble

CAPE CORAL: Symantha Campos

FORT LAUDERDALE: Chandler Bell

LAND O LAKES: Marynn Every

LIVE OAK: Savannah Leneave

MIAMI: Randy Rivera

NEW PORT RICHEY: Spencer Davis

ORLANDO: Emanuely Costa

PALM CITY: Kristen Moehring

TAMPA: Liza Manouselis

GEORGIA

ALPHARETTA: Samantha Hogan

BUFORD: Emily Walter

DAHLONEGA: Victoria Mounce

ELLAVILLE: Faith Brown

LAWRENCEVILLE: Micah Sells

LOGANVILLE: Unique Earley

ROCKY FACE: Kaley Long

STATESBORO: Rodney Hennon

WINDER: Destiny Gibbs

HAWAII

Kaneohe: Chelsea Nakaoka

ILLINOIS

AUSTIN: Jaylah Mays

CHICAGO: Shania Carr

EDWARDSVILLE: Arthur Risavyi

OAK FOREST: Victoria Conely

INDIANA

GREENCASTLE: Alicia Haywood

INDIANAPOLIS: Alan Johnson

WEST LAFAYETTE: Jordan Walters

KENTUCKY

ARJAY: Genia Goodin

BARBOURVILLE: Jerilyn Payne

BAXTER: Noah Canady and Kimberly Miller

BLEDSOE: Emily Howard

CAWOOD: Casey Ledford and Dalissa Noe

COLDIRON: Madison Hall

CORBIN: Laura Everly, Zachary Hash, Kristen Kersey, Seth Kirby and Lucy Sadler

EVARTS: Marissa Powell and Austin Vanover

FLAT LICK: Hannah Blevins and Cheyenne Hamblin

GRAY: Thea Bailey

HARLAN: Makenna Doss, Madison Howard and Wilson McCarthy

HEIDRICK: Amber Philpot

ISOM: Lindsay Proffitt

LA GRANGE: Abigail Francis

LILY: Ellie Rose

LONDON: Kindra Cole, Ethan Fischer, Chelsea Lockhart and Haley Smith

LOYALL: Rhileigh Alred

MAYSVILLE: Haley White

MIDDLESBORO: Preston Akers, Bailey Baker, Zachariah Baker, Allyson Carey, Evan Collett, Jayden Fisher, Myra Gent, Sarah Hoskins, Dana Howard, William Kelley, Danny Lin, Hailee Madon, Dawson Mills, Timothy Perkins, James Rose and Melissa Wilder

MIRACLE: Allison Miller

NICHOLASVILLE: Morgan Simpson

PATHFORK: Drema Howard

PINEVILLE: Meghan Bailey, Kalee Capps, Virginia Collins, Jada Jones, Corey Mills,  Jada Phipps and Dylan Smith

PUTNEY: Elyse Turner

TOPMOST: Hannah Hall

WILLIAMSBURG: Sydney Begley, Cameron Bowen, Kelsey Connell and Felicia Lane

MARYLAND

ELKTON: Erin Depaul

MICHIGAN

NEW BOSTON: Megan Holloway

NEVADA

HENDERSON: Jazelle Lampkin and Olivia Lampkin

NEW JERSEY

TOMS RIVER: Hayley Tamaro

SICKLERVILLE: Hannah Murphy

NEW YORK

GREENVILLE: Madison Marcello

MANLIUS: Allison Myers

ROCHESTER: Abigail Sarmiento

WEBSTER: Cassidy Anschutz

NORTH CAROLINA

CHARLOTTE: Grace Mathis

CHEROKEE: Robin Reed

CLYDE: Mikayla Queen

GREENVILLE: Grace Cochran

MOORESVILLE: Lauren Martin and Ashley Schrader

WAKE FOREST: Isabella Buccellato

WEAVERVILLE: Tyler Mckinney

WINSTON SALEM: Lucas Rattigan-Coe

OHIO

ASHVILLE: Seraya Lyons

BLACKLICK: Chase Rankin

BROOKVILLE: Matthew Bridenbaugh

COLUMBUS: Justin Sharfenaker and Attia Soliman

DEFIANCE: Brianna Fortman

DUBLIN: Luke Bartemes

ENGLEWOOD: Dawson Walker

GAHANNA: Jeremiah Keene

GRAND RAPIDS: Amber Underwood

LEXINGTON: Abigail Dawson

LIBERTY TOWNSHIP: Ethan Hubbard

MIDDLETOWN: William Eiken

MORROW: Savannah Masterson

NEWARK: Zachery Robertson

VERSAILLES: Morgan Heitkamp

PENNSYLVANIA

BUTLER: Nicolas Cicco

HARRISBURG: Grace Day

HERSHEY: Luke Hedrick

MOUNTAIN TOP: Kurtis Orrson

PITTSBURGH: Shea Lynch

SOMERSET: Elizabeth Close

RHODE ISLAND

PROVIDENCE: Jada Bassette

SOUTH CAROLINA

ANDERSON: Riley Manuel

TENNESSEE

ALCOA: Tyler Boyd

ANDERSONVILLE: Samantha Campbell and James Parker

ATHENS: Jacqueline King

BEAN STATION: Mackenzie Brown

BLAINE: Leah Troutt

BLOUNTVILLE: Alexis Steffey

BLUFF CITY: Samantha Lyon, Brody Malone and Kennedy Tester

BRENTWOOD: Ryan Franklin

BRISTOL: Eli Tate and Matilda Tate

BULLS GAP: Nathan McBride

BYRDSTOWN: Jada Lee

CALHOUN: McKinley Burns

CHATTANOOGA: William Ingell

CHRISTIANA: Sarah Jones

CHUCKEY: Zane Potter

CHURCH HILL: Ashtyn Gibson, Makenzie Hagood, Alexis Moore and Ashley Landaverde

CLEVELAND: Colin Wilson

CLINTON: Johnathan Cash and Haley Hazel

COLUMBIA: Ashlyn Thomas

COOKEVILLE: Hunter Rinehart

CORRYTON: Madilyn Bailey, Hannah Hudson, Hannah Knight, Amanda Radford

CUMBERLAND GAP: Sophie Anderson, Elise Bruce, Madeleine Campbell, Jordan Collins, Cory Crigger, Tristany Grim, Seth Marcum, Natalie Monroe, Audrey Petoskey, Nicole Simmons, Conley Wilburn and Stephanie Wright

DUNLAP:  Jayla Cartwright

EAGLEVILLE: Austen Smith

ELIZABETHTON: Camille Davison

FAYETTEVILLE: Thomas Wright

FRANKLIN: Patrick Queener and Madison Rainwater

FRIENDSVILLE: Maddison Copper

GREENBRIER: Samantha West

HARROGATE: Deborah Akins, Christina Bradley, Bailey Brewer, Brea Browning, Madeleine Campbell, Katelin Chadwell, Gabrielle Chumley, Andrew Collins, Sarah Crumley, Dustin Daniels, Brady Dunn, William Giles, Hayley Gulley, Reagan Gulley, Laurel Hobbs, Brennan Murphy, Faith Pendleton, Tabitha Roy, Joseph Serrenho, Cassidy Smith, Clayton Smith and Taylor Yoakum

HEISKELL: Kelsey Giles and Kaleb Jenkins

HELENWOOD: Kelcee Griffith, Chelsey Myers, Raelan Pennington and Marchesa West

HENDERSONVILLE: Justin Sarduy, Jacob Titus and Dylan Tran

HURRICANE MILLS: Kailey Spann

JACKSBORO: Lucas Clotfelter, Jorden Goins, Lara Gunter, Lindsay Horton, Laken Miller, Kase Owens, Jared Ray, Lily Smith and Trenten Tuggle

JELLICO: Morgan Bowlin

JOHNSON CITY: Tara Corwell and Dalton Mullins

KINGSPORT: Bethany Duncan, Kassidy Miller, Kayla Rutrough, Gabriel Smith and Emily Southerland

KNOXVILLE: Kelsie Ahbe, Miranda Beeler, Caleb Berry, Haley Boles, Katherine Browning, Anastasia Cheek, Harper Cherry, Madison Criswell, Rebecca Crum, Emma Cummings, James Fowler, Dallas Griffith, Elizabeth Hays, Brandon Helton, Pablo Herrera Garcia, Alexa Hill, Russell Hubbard, Sierra Hucklebee, Chelsea Johnson, Ella Johnson, Beth Jones, Anne Katz, Alexis Kelley, Isabelle Ledgerwood, Amanda Lyles, Erin Mario, Kara McNally, Taylor Melgaard, Anna Mooneyham, Kaitlin Myers, Sydney Noe, Lydia Olson, Noah Perdue, Emily Roark, Kaitlyn Rotton, Tyriaira Spikes, Reid Tate, Katie Tuggle, Kelsie Tuggle, Emily Washam and Emma Webb

LAFOLLETTE: Julia Ayers, Bonnie Brotherton, Sarah Bruun, Jessie Bumgardner, Diona Campbell, Morgan Cooper, Alexis Foster, Matthew Herrell, Autumn Meadows, Katrina Oldham, Tyra Owens, Emily Spradlin, Samantha Stanfill and Shayla Welden

LANCING: Kristin Barnett and Keele Mathis

LENOIR CITY: Jessica Burress, Ella Morton and Amanda Franklin

LOUDON: Dina Chechovsky

LOUISVILLE: Madison Henry and Noah Painter

LUTTRELL: Kailyn Griffey and Clayton Sexton

MADISONVILLE: Kassidy Kenny and Samuel Peters

MARYVILLE: Alexia Bearden, Sabella Johnson, Kennedy Keeble and Kirby Reynolds

MAYNARDVILLE: Chloe Bowman, Gibson Calfee, Ethan Dyer, Tucker Edmondson, Brooke Foster, Alyssa Long, Zachary McCullum and Matthew Woods

MEMPHIS: Rebekah Labuda

MIDWAY: Mourghan Rose

MOORESBURG: Brent Smith

MORRISTOWN: Kaylea Braddock, Emma Collins, Hunter Eden, David Ellison, Emma Frost, Kelsi Gibson, Alicia Gonzalez, Makayla Hill, Mason Johns, McKenna Korody, Misti Lopez and Laken Phillips

MOSHEIM: Courtney Jessie

MOUNT JULIET: Jessica Meadows

NEW MARKET: Kyle Nabe, Kaley Nicely and Heather Sexton

NEW TAZEWELL: Paul Bailey, Derek Beistad, Alyssa Boldin, Brooklyn Bowen, Taylor Chittum, Reagan Cupp, Samantha Cupp, Angelina Holtsclaw, Gage Keck, Nicholas Lockhart, Jessica Maples, Kaylor Neely, Anna Palazzolo, Jacob Runions, Wynston Seal, Rhett Torbett, Summer Walker, Ashton William and Ivy Zebroski

NOLENSVILLE: Hunter Oubre

OLIVER SPRINGS: Mackenzie Danner and Bailey Steele

ONEIDA: Madison Chitwood, Kassidy King, Heavyn Lewallen and Morgan Young

OOLTEWAH: Calista Barker and Kyndall Caudle

POWELL: Mariana Diaz Lopez, Matthew Grim, Ashlyn Miller, Jordan Newton and Keana Way

ROCKWOOD: Celia Barnett and Kelsee Neely

ROGERSVILLE: Autumn Belcher, Landon Margetjak and Harper Russell

RUSSELLVILLE: Kalie Rich

RUTLEDGE: Kaden Kinser and John Lenz

SHARPS CHAPEL: Cedric Brown

SEVIERVILLE: Autumn Fraley, Christopher Fraley, Megan Oesch and Sydney Wolfenbarger

SEYMOUR: Megan Fouts, Matthew Mikels, Brandon Parrott and Hannah White

SNEEDVILLE: Kassidy Dean, Chase Jones, Tyler Mullins and Payton Neeley

SODDY DAISY: Madison Bean

SPEEDWELL: Candace Bean, Jordan Brooks, MacKinzey Cutcher, Alexis Franklin, Hannah Hatfield, Hailey Lankford, Ethan Lesser, Tabetha Treece, Elijah Wilson and Hayley Wilson

STRAWBERRY PLAINS: Stormie Ferguson

SURGOINSVILLE: Sadie Conley, Sinclair Conley

TAZEWELL: Ashton Dalton, Savannah Dunsmore, Giselle Ghabussi, Justin Haas, Madison Kelly, Casey Lamont, Kelci LeBlanc, Lindsey Lester, Makayla Liford, Ashley Long, Casey Mayes, Emily Moucha, Kierstin Moyers, Logan Neely, Sophia Nichols, Kierstyn Nunn, Lucas Payne, Mary Russell, Carly Sandefur, Rachel Teeter and Brooke Trent

TEN MILE: Victoria Henry

THORN HILL: Jeremiah Brooks, Caitlin Davidson, Seth Kerney and Kaitlyn Kincaid

UNIONVILLE: Sidney Dupree

WARTBURG: Lillijan Hunter

WASHBURN: Dillon Farmer, Ashley Milligan, Abby Pursiful and Mikayla Simmons

WHITE BLUFF: Bailey Griffith

WHITE PINE: Brittany Totherow

TEXAS

ALLEN: Avery Van Der Ziel

DALLAS: Sonnie Mathis and Finley Sims

EDINBURG: Noe Reyes

GARLAND Mikayla Kuehne

GRAND PRAIRIE: Caitlyn Lindell

NEVADA: Emma Winford

VIRGINIA

ABINGDON: Payton Walker

BRISTOL: Shelby Ray Chancellor

DUFFIELD: Tyler Starnes

EWING: Jackie Ellis, Madison Mayes, Courtney Roberts, Valoree Rouse and Jasmyne Thomas

GATE CITY: Mekayla Spivey

JONESVILLE: Nickolas Arney and Timberly Dean

MIDLOTHIAN: Lucas Chazo

NEWPORT NEWS: Nicole Landers

NICKLESVILLE: Jarvis Pennington

PENNINGTON GAP: Shelby Murphy, Angie Zhang and Maggie Zhang

ROANIKE: Sierra Landsman

ROSE HILL: Jacey Grabeel, Gracie Moles, Emily Owens, and Sydney Yeary

WEST VIRGINIA

ONA: Isabelle Litteral

PARKERSBURG: Justine Brookover

WHEELING: Ryan Gossett

 

INTERNATIONAL

ARGENTINA: Sebastian Colla

AUSTRALIA: Corrine Denton

AUSTRIA: Tabea Kandlbauer

BOLIVIIA: Valentina Ascarrunz

BRAZIL: Pedro DaSilva

CANADA: Christopher Lamontagne and Cade Preston

COLUMBIA: Felipe Charry

CZECHIA: Michael Jakubek

GERMANY: Robin Hermann, Kasimir Lauber, Lars Popp and Kristin Vogel

HUNGARY: Peter Majer

ITALY: Jessica Cravero

NETHERLANDS: Thom Hermans and Katinka Ummels

PANAMA: Yileen Ng

PERU: Mateo Rivera Carbajal

PHILIPPINES: Shanden Vergara

PUERTO RICO: Sofia Colon

SPAIN: Roberto Fajardo, Claudia Rodriguez Nieto, Aimar Samaniego, Julia Valls and Anna Verdu Cobo

SWEDEN: Johanna Altheden, Amanda Dahlstrom and Fabian Sjoqvist

SWITZERLAND: Fabienne Lotscher

UNITED KINGDOM: Daniel Bradury, Nathan Cooper, Luke Harries, Alex James, Tom O’Brien, Claudie Quinn, Caitlin Thomas and Thomas Turner

Lincoln Memorial University is a values-based learning community dedicated to providing educational experiences in the liberal arts and professional studies.  The main campus is located in Harrogate, Tennessee. For more information about the undergraduate and graduate programs available at LMU, contact the Office of Admissions at 423-869-6280 or e-mail at [email protected].

Back to previous page