LMU Announces Spring 2020 Dean's List

Dean's List

Lincoln Memorial University (LMU) has announced that the following students were placed on the Dean’s List for the Spring semester of 2020.  To be placed on the Dean’s List, the student must be a full-time undergraduate and have a 3.5 or higher, grade-point average for the semester.

 

ARIZONA

CHANDLER: Annika Lagos

SCOTTSDALE: Michaela Clark

 

ALASKA

KENAI: Mason Yamada

 

CALIFORNIA

ELK GROVE: Mikayla Vang

SAN DIEGO: Dominik Khuat

 

COLORADO

DURANGO: Benjamin Wiley

FOUNTAIN: Kayla Watson

PARKER: Makayla Fox

 

FLORIDA

BRADENTON: Hunter Stroble

MIAMI: Lina Martinez and Randy Rivera

NEW PORT RICHEY: Jasmin Ramirez

ORLANDO: Joao Pedro Strefezzi Vinha

AUGUSTINE: Kenzi Tustin

PETERSBURG: Christopher Mellon

TAMPA:  Orlando Anderson, Vivialyn Cadell, Adele Marshall and Rona Nuestro

WESTON: Brittney Bailey

 

GEORGIA

ACWORTH: Justice Smith

ALPHARETTA: Samantha Hogan

BUCKHEAD: Caldon Whyte

BUFORD: Emily Walter

DAHLONEGA: Victoria Mounce

ELLAVILLE: Faith Brown

GAINESVILLE: Micah Moss

GRIFFIN: Cheyenne Shuler

KENNESAW: Jake Tuchmann

MARIETTA: Kevin Norton and Chad Walters

ROCKY FACE: Kaley Long

STATESBORO: Rodney Hennon

WINDER: Destiny Gibbs

WOODSTOCK: Tyler Adams

 

ILLINOIS

CHICAGO: Shania Carr

EDWARDSVILLE: Arthur Risavy

GURNEE: Amanda Brown

 

KANSAS

CONCORDIA: Alan Brandao

 

KENTUCKY

BAXTER: Noah Canady and Aaron Rowe

BLEDSOE: Emily Howard

CAWOOD: Casey Ledford

COLDIRON: Sarah Hill

CORBIN: Cameo N. Cima, Laura Everly, Hope Petersen and Lucy Sadler

CUMBERLAND: Jessica Hall and Jonathon Wilder

EVARTS: Alisha Helton, Marissa Powell and Austin Vanover

FLAT LICK: Hannah Blevins FRAKES: Katie Thacker

GORDON: Haley Berman

GRAY: Thea Bailey

HARLAN: Dalton Jones, Meredith Rowe, Matthew Simpson and Michael Simpson

HAZARD: Kaitlyn Herald and Laken Walker

HEIDRICK: Amber Philpot

ISOM: Lindsay Proffitt

LEXINGTON: Noah Alvarez

LILY: Ellie Rose

LONDON: Emily Catron, Kelley Hill, Kelci LeBlanc, Haley Smith and Mallory Teeter

LOUISVILLE: Dalton Dedas

LOYALL: Rhileigh Alred and McKaelyn Hatmaker

MANCHESTER: Peyton Stevens

MIDDLESBORO: Katelyn Arnette, Allyson Carey, Jayden Fisher, Myra Gent, Brooklyn Grigsby, Cheyenne Hamblin, Dana Howard, Gracen Howard, Kristen Justice, Callie Lewis, Danny Lin, Hailee Madon, Jonathan Mike, Alayna Miracle, Holden North, Joshua Perkins, Timothy Perkins, James Rose, Kelli Rutherford and Melissa Wilder

MOUNT WASHINGTON: Mason Kelley

PATHFORK: Drema Howard

PINEVILLE: Leslie Asher, Meghan Bailey, Virginia Collins, Corey Mills and Braydan Roark

PUTNEY: Natalie Tomlinson

STEARNS: Mikayla Winchester

WILLIAMSBURG: Felicia Lane

 

LOUISIANA

CANKTON: Hailie Savoie

 

MARYLAND

ELKTON: Erin Depaul

PRINCE FREDERICK: Hope Smith

 

MASSACHUSETTS

BRIDGEWATER: Isabella Pontbriand

 

MICHIGAN

GLADWIN: Faith Howe

GRAND RAPIDS: Rylee Storms

 

MINNESOTA

MINNEAPOLIS: Sophia Gray

 

NEVADA

NORTH LAS VEGAS: Nyjaee Washington

RENO: Graciela Palencia

 

NEW JERSEY

SAYREVILLE: Mary Kate Kersting

 

NEW YORK

EAST AMHERST: Keegan Gillman

GREENVILLE: Madison Marcello

HORSEHEADS: Ian Cook

WANTAGH: Melanie Cascio, Joseph Conklin and Robert Tucker

 

NORTH CAROLINA

CANTON: Brenda Laney

CHARLOTTE: Grace Mathis

CHEROKEE: Robin Reed

CLEMMONS: Kiley Holmes

CLYDE: Mikayla Queen

MOORESVILLE: Ashley Schrader

RALEIGH: Nolan Hughes

STATESVILLE: Stephen Church

TROY: Ty-Kella Goins

WAKE FOREST: Isabella Buccellato

WINSTON-SALEM: Lucas Rattigan-Coe

 

OHIO

ASHVILLE: Seraya Lyons and Lena Watson

BLACKLICK: Chase Rankin

BEAVERCREEK: Lauren Lask

BROOKVILLE: Matthew Bridenbaugh

CINCINNATI: Meghan Gaviglia

COLUMBUS: Justin Sharfenaker

DUBLIN: Luke Bartemes

FARMERSVILLE: Carson Schumann

GAHANNA: Jeremiah Keene

GRAND RAPIDS: Amber Underwood

HILLIARD: Attia Soliman

LIBERTY TOWNSHIP: Ethan Hubbard

LEWISBURG: Abigail Bruns

LOVELAND: Alex Dahling

MAINEVILLE: Maxwell Palmieri

MIDDLETOWN: William Eiken

NEW CARLISLE: Lindsey Nartker

SANDUSKY: Kennede Matthews

VERSAILLES: Morgan Heitkamp

WESTERVILLE: Julius Brown

 

PENNSYLVANIA

BUTLER: Nicolas Cicco

HARRISBURG: Grace Day

HUMMELSTOWN: Luke Hedrick

MOUNTAIN TOP: Kurtis Orrson

SOMERSET: Elizabeth Close

 

PUERTO RICO

BAYAMON: Sofia Colon

YAUCO: Jorge Rodriguez

 

RHODE ISLAND

PROVIDENCE: Jada Bassette

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

BELTON: Riley Manuel

SIMPSONVILLE: Zuriel Collins and Dara Ramstein

 

TENNESSEE

ALCOA: Noah Painter

ANDERSONVILLE: Samantha Campbell, Nikki Cates and Jonathan Hughes

ATHENS: Laura Hall and Macey King

BANEBERRY: Kaitlyn Zander

BEAN STATION: Noah Shoap

BLAINE: Parris Spears

BLOUNTVILLE: Emily Hodge and Alexis Steffey

BLUFF CITY: Samantha Lyon and Kennedy Tester

BRENTWOOD: Patrick Queener

BRISTOL: John Allsteadt, Matilda Tate and Catherine Todt

BYBEE: Meghan Smith

CALHOUN: McKinley Burns

CARTHAGE: Macee Zaffiro

CARYVILLE: MacKenzie Dilbeck and Samantha Lasley

CHATTANOOGA: William Ingell

CHRISTIANA: Sarah Jones

CHUCKEY: Zane Potter

CHURCH HILL: Alexis Moore, Samantha Painter and Clayton Stanley

CLARKSVILLE:  Connor Corland, Bianca Guarino, Chloe Harp and Rachel Taylor

CLEVELAND: Hannah Dickson and Kaylee Stone

CLINTON: Johnathan Cash, Haley Hazel, Danielle Newport and Brianna White

COLUMBIA: Kaitlyn Rohling, Shelby Rohling and Ashlyn Thomas

CORRYTON: Madilyn Bailey, Gregory Brewer, Mariah Brown and Hannah Knight

CUMBERLAND GAP: Taylor Brooks, Emanuely Costa, Madison Denny, James Howard, Jennifer Lackey, Seth Marcum, Kayla Owens, Audrey Petoskey, Tyler Stevens, Felicia Street, Domenica Trent, Conley Wilburn and Stephanie Wright

DANDRIDGE: Callie Bush, Heather Linton and Hailey Miller

DECATUR: Kaitlyn Sneed

DUFF: Montana Lemarr

DUNLAP: Jayla Cartwright

EAGLEVILLE: Austen Smith

FAYETTEVILLE: Thomas Wright

FRIENDSVILLE: Maddison Cooper

GALLATIN: Connor Mesler

GRAY: Maria Chellah

GREENEVILLE: Breanna Carrier

HARRIMAN: Brady Davis and Hannah Stevenson

HARROD: Jamie Fullom

HARROGATE: Deborah Akins, Beth Baker, Sebastian Barnett, Julie Bean, Justice Beaty, Christina Bradley, Bailey Brewer, Elise Bruce, Shannon Bryant, Amber Cadle, Shelby Campbell, Katelin Chadwell, Freddie Chumley, Andrew Collins, Grace Crumley, Sarah Crumley, Jasminique Filbern, William Giles, Courtney Grabeel, Hayley Gulley, Makayla Hill, Emily Hoskins, Stephen Howard, Bridgette Laws, Alayna Livesay, April Medley, Haley Michael, Tabitha Roy, Joseph Serrenho, Clayton Smith, Deane Turner, Heather Vaughn, Cassandra Yeary and Krista York

HEISKELL: Kelsey Giles

HELENWOOD: Kelcee Griffith and Raelan Pennington

HENDERSONVILLE: Jacob Titus

HURRICANE MILLS: Kailey Spann

JACKSBORO: Alexis Galyon, Jorden Goins, Lara Gunter, Lindsay Horton, Evan Jackson, Samantha Jones, Laken Miller, Courtney Muse, Kase Owens, Jared Ray, Lily Smith, Trenten Tuggle and Patricia Young

JELLICO: Morgan Bowlin

JOHNSON CITY: MaryAlice Baldwin, Riley Cox and Dalton Mullins

KINGSPORT: John Galloway and Kayla Rutrough

KINGSTON: Matthew Abernethy and Kelly Hamilton

KNOXVILLE: Toriana Bates, Brittany Blankenship, Harper Cherry, Madison Criswell, Rebecca Crum, Emma Cummings, Sam Devine, Keana Donaldson, Kathryn Evans, Jennifer Garner, Kayla Hammer, Alexa Hill, Megan Hoeg, Courtney Howington, Sierra Hucklebee, Kaley Jones, Jada Jones, Joyce Kinyua, Stacey Knapp, Sara Kristy, Matthew Lindsey, MacKinsey Lipsomb, Ohmar McConkey, Zachary McCullum, Emily Mcneil, Letisicia McQueen, Taylor Melgaard, Kayla Parrott, Hely Patel, Laura Potter, Brent Richey, Emily Roark, Adam Rogstad, Justin Shaw, Olivia Smith, Tyriaira Spikes, Peyton Thomas, Kelsie Tuggle, Lee Umberger, Emma Webb, Cassandra Wertman, Jade Witham and Meagan Yoakley

LAFOLLETTE: Jessi Bumgardner, Morgan Cooper, Alexis Foster, Brandon Miller, Natalie Monroe, Tyra Owens, Emily Spradlin, Samantha Stanfill, Timothy Taylor and Kacy Trottnow

LAKELAND: Taegan Allen

LEBANON: Sadie Pittman

LENOIR CITY: Briannon King, Matthew Mcgarr and Ella Morton

LOUDON: Andrey Nikitin

LOUISVILLE: McKenzie Henry

LUTTRELL: Clayton Sexton

MADISONVILLE: Erin Shott and Victoria Umphrey

MANCHESTER: Carigan Glasner

MARYVILLE: Sara Barrett, Alexia Bearden, Michael Bradley, Sydni Coppinger, Sabella Johnson and Josie Spivey

MAYNARDVILLE: Madison Booker, Brianna Buckner, James Bull, Gibson Calfee, Madelyn Clevenger, Kindra Cole, Ethan Dyer, Tucker Edmondson, Brooke Foster, Nicole Johnson, Sawyer McCoy and Matthew Woods

MOORESBURG: Kristyn Kelly and Brent Smith

MORRISTOWN: Samuel Anderson, Kaylea Braddock, Emma Collins, Hunter Eden, Emma Frost, Kelsi Gibson, Makayla Hill, McKenna Korody, Malai Kyle, Jessie Long, Misti Lopez and Abigail Tillman

MOUNT JULIET: Jessica Meadows

MURFREESBORO: Laurel Tipps

NEW MARKET: Heather Sexton and Rebecca Smith

NEW TAZEWELL: Lanee Arnwine, Paul Bailey, Bailey Barnes, Brooklyn Bowen, Cedric Brown, Stephanie Gresham, Gage Keck, Daphne Mason, Kaylor Neely, Meredith Neely, Sydney Noe, Anthony Palazzo, Bobbie Rednour, Jacob Runions, Wynston Seal, Dylan Sweet, Summer Walker, Ashton Williams and Sidney Williams

NEWCOMB: Jamie Perkins

OAK RIDGE: Kristina Reed

OLIVER SPRINGS: Morgan Beasley and Mackenzie Danner

ONEIDA: Tyler Chitwood, Heavyn Lewallen, Erika Lynch, Sarah Morrow and Morgan Young

OOLTEWAH: Savannah Daniel

PINEY FLATS: Elizabeth Dishner

PIONEER: Megan Minton

POWDER SPRINGS: Mikayla Hooper

POWELL: Jordan Newton and Chelsea Thomas

ROAN MOUNTAIN: Lakota Oxendine and Donna Presnell

ROCKWOOD: Celia Barnett

ROCKY TOP: Cierra Davis

ROGERSVILLE: Autumn Belcher, Abigail Berndt, Landon Margetjak, Annia Mullins, Harper Russell, Victoria Voiles and Hunter Wyatt

RUSSELLVILLE: Kalie Rich

SEVIERVILLE: Lindy McClure, Megan Oesch and Sydney Wolfenbarger

SEYMOUR: Brandon Parrott and Hannah White

SNEEDVILLE: Brittany Jones andMolly Ramsey

SODDY DAISY: Benjamin Jenkins

SPEEDWELL: Brittany Bean, Candace Bean, Morgan Beeler, Jordan Brooks, Jordan Caldwell, Mallory Couturier, MacKinzey Cutcher, Hannah Hatfield, Amy Johnson, Ethan Lesser, Samantha Pierce, Willow Sutton, Shyanne Tallman and Hayley Wilson

SPRING HILL: Bria White

SPRINGFIELD: Samantha West

STRAWBERRY PLAINS: Stormie Ferguson

SURGOINSVILLE: Sinclair Conley

SWEETWATER: Richard Barr

TALBOTT: Sydney Newsome

TAZEWELL: Alyssa Boldin, Dakota Brock, Joseph Buchanan, Abigail Burgess, Bethany Butcher, Emily Chumley, Ashton Dalton, Andrew Delph, Joseph Duncan, Bryce England, Joseph Faulkner, Giselle Ghabussi, James Gross, Justin Haas, Kyle Haas, Katie Imber, Kierstyn Johnson, Casey Lamont, Lindsey Lester, Emily Moucha, Kierstin Moyers, Logan Neely, Sophia Nichols, Kendra Pace, Lucas Payne, Ashlyn Roney, Carly Sandefur, Emily Sandefur, Lynnsey Saylor, Randi Sewell, Jordan Shipley, Kelly Short, Rachel Teeter, Brooke Trent and Makayla Wilson

TELFORD: Aaron Brown

TELLICO PLAINS: Keri Orberg

TEN MILE: Victoria Henry

THOMPSONS STATION: Anna Cooksey

THORN HILL: Caitlin Davidson, Morgan Harville, Seth Kerney, Kaitlyn Kincaid, Kendall Trent and Josie Williamson

WARTBURG: Jonah Moore and Emily Ziegler

WASHBURN: Ashley Milligan, Haley Nicley, Keegan Nicley, Crystal Silverman and Kayla Williams

WESTMORELAND: Houston Wischmeier

WHITE BLUFF: Bailey Griffith

WHITE PINE: Brittany Totherow

WOODLAWN: Molly Kleinhans

 

TEXAS

ALLEN: Ali Van Der Ziel

EDINBURG: Noe Reyes

FRISCO: Jordan Sullivan

NEVADA: Emma Winford

ROCKWALL: Josh Hargrove

 

UTAH

SOUTH WEBER: Samuel Skousen

 

VIRGINIA

ABINGDON: Payton Walker

ALEXANDRIA: John Page

BLUEFIELD: Alexis Kiser and McKenzie Riffe

CERES: Maika Atwell

CHESTER: Heather Trapp

DRYDEN: Austin Williams

DUFFIELD: Tyler Starnes

EWING: Jasmyne Brewer, Devon Fontaine, Roxanne Hensley, Valoree Rouse, Ray Spade, Kristy Steel and Christine Vass

FREDERICKSBURG: Kadence Stanton

GATE CITY: Kourtney Dockery, Mekayla Spivey

JONESVILLE: Nickolas Arney, Timberly Dean, Hannah Schwartz and Makayla Sharpe

MECHANICSVILLE: Henry Moore

NEWPORT NEWS: Nicole Landers

NICKLESVILLE: Jarvis Pennington

PENNINGTON GAP: Destiny Butler, Roger Garrett and Angie Zhang

ROANOKE: Sierra Landsman

ROSE HILL: Jacey Grabeel, Dustin Lee, Dylan Lee, Emily Owens and Alexa Welch

 

WASHINGTON

CATHLAMET: Riannon Beddington

 

WEST VIRGINIA

ONA: Isabelle Litteral

PARKERSBURG: Justine Brookover

WHEELING: Ryan Gossett

 

INTERNATIONAL

 

ARGENTINA: Sebastian Colla

AUSTRALIA: Corrine Denton

AUSTRIA: Tabea Kandlbauer

BRAZIL: Pedro da Silva, Danilo Seglio and Ueslei Silva

CANADA: Tyler Harvey and Kiersten Waugh

COLUMBIA: Felipe Charry

CZECHIA: Michael Jakubek

DENMARK: Christine Hansen

GERMANY: Robin Hermann, Maximilian Lambertz, Kasimir Lauber and Kristin Vogel

GREECE: Kriton Kiousis

ITALY: Jessica Cravero

NETHERLANDS: Johanna Delisse and Anne Van Der Horst

PANAMA: Yileen Ng

SPAIN: Roberto Fajardo, Xavier Marti Royo, Aimar Samaniego, Julia Valls and Anna Verdu Cobo

SWEDEN: Johanna Altheden, Amanda Dahlstrom and Fabian Sjoqvist

SWITZERLAND: Fabienne Lotscher

UNITED KINGDOM: Harry Boyle, Daniel Bradbury, Nathan Cooper, Daisy Drake, Luke Harries, Tom O’Brien and Harry Watkins

 

Lincoln Memorial University is a values-based learning community dedicated to providing educational experiences in the liberal arts and professional studies.  The main campus is located in Harrogate, Tennessee. For more information about the undergraduate and graduate programs available at LMU, contact the Office of Admissions at 423-869-6280 or e-mail at [email protected].

Back to previous page