LMU Announces Fall 2020 Dean's List

Dean's List

Lincoln Memorial University (LMU) has announced that the following students were placed on the Dean’s List for the Fall semester of 2020.  To be placed on the Dean’s List, the student must be a full-time undergraduate and have a 3.5 or higher, grade-point average for the semester.

ALABAMA

BIRMINGHAM: William Tidwell

 

ARIZONA

CHANDLER: Kayla Kidney and Annika Lagos

SCOTTSDALE: Michaela Clark

 

CALIFORNIA

LAKE FOREST: Jordan Guest

 

COLORADO

COLORADO SPRINGS: Evalyne Kebenei

FOUNTAIN: Kayla Watson

PARKER: Makayla Fox

 

CONNECTICUT

NEWINGTON: Matt Bradley

 

FLORIDA

BRADENTON: Hunter Stroble

COCONUT CREEK: Logan Vandervoort

DAYTONA BEACH: Gabriela Borges de Abreu

FORT LAUDERDALE: Chandler Bell

JACKSONVILLE: Marisol Dodson

LAND O LAKES: Marynn Every and Emily Peters

LIVE OAK: Savannah Leneave

MIAMI: Randy Rivera

NEW PORT RICHEY: Spencer Davis and Jasmin Ramirez

NORTH MIAMI BEACH: Nicolas Triana

ODESSA: Allie Hendron

PALM CITY: Kristen Moehring

PORT ST LUCIE: Ravyn Bruce

RIVERVIEW: Savannah Adkins

  1. AUGUSTINE: Kenzi Tustin
  2. PETERSBURG: Christopher Mellon

TAMPA: Ranya Abdelmageed, Orlando Anderson, Vivialyn Cadell, Tori Defranco, Liza Manouselis, Adele Marshall, Laura Otaiza, Alexandra Simmons, Hannah Wallace and Anushah Zainulabeddin

TRINITY: Shannon Fichardt

VIERA: Sydney Mcdermott

 

GEORGIA

ALPHARETTA: Samantha Hogan

BUCKHEAD: Caldon Whyte

DAHLONEGA: Victoria Mounce

ELLAVILLE: Faith Brown

JONESBORO: Rikeia Harden

LAWRENCEVILLE: Micah Sells

LOGANVILLE: Unique Earley

ROCKY FACE: Kaley Long

SMYRNA: Mya Young

STATESBORO: Rodney Hennon

WINDER: Destiny Gibbs

 

ILLINOIS

CHICAGO: Shania Carr

EDWARDSVILLE: Arthur Risavy

OAK FOREST: Victoria Conely

PALOS HEIGHTS: Christian Czarny

 

INDIANA

MEMPHIS: Christian Graff

WEST LAFAYETTE: Jordan Walters

 

KANSAS

ARKANSAS CITY: Joao Camargos Santos

MISSION HILLS: Isabelle Zukaitis

 

KENTUCKY

BARBOURVILLE: Autumn Hamilton and Jerilyn Payne

BAXTER: Noah Canady, Megan Curry and Aaron Rowe

BENHAM: Garry Swanner

BLEDSOE: Emily Howard

CAWOOD: Casey Ledford

COLDIRON: Madison Hall

CORBIN: Sophie Anderson, Laura Everly, Kristen Kersey, Seth Kirby, Megan Martin, Lucy Sadler, Brittany Scalf and Mikayla Wilson

EVARTS:Marissa Powell

FLAT LICK: Hannah Blevins and Cheyenne Hamblin

FLORENCE: Megan Huck

 

GRAY: Thea Bailey

HARLAN: Makenna Doss, Madison Howard and Meredith Rowe

HEIDRICK: Amber Philpot

ISOM: Lindsay Proffitt

LA GRANGE: Abigail Francis

LILY: Ellie Rose

LONDON: Charity Bowling, Kindra Cole and Ethan Fischer

LOYALL: Rhileigh Alred

MANCHESTER: Peyton Stevens and Danielle Stewart

MAYSVILLE: Haley White

MIDDLESBORO: Preston Akers, Joshua Arnold, Bailey Baker, Allyson Carey, Jayden Fisher, Myra Gent, Sarah Hoskins, Dana Howard, Gracen Howard, William Kelley, Hailee Madon, Jonathan Mike, Dawson Mills, Timothy Perkins, James Rose and Melissa Wilder

MIRACLE: Allison Miller

NICHOLASVILLE: Shelby Campbell and Morgan Simpson

PARKERS LAKE: Azure Shelton

PATHFORK: Drema Howard

PINEVILLE: Leslie Asher, Meghan Bailey, Kalee Capps, Katie Collett, Jessica Fuson, Corey Mills and Dylan Smith

PUTNEY: Natalie Tomlinson and Elyse Turner

STINNETT: Gage Mase

WILLIAMSBURG: Sydney Begley, Cameron Bowen, Kelsey Connell, Mikaylee Heindel and Felicia Lane

 

MASSACHUSETTS

WAREHAM: Trenton Cameron

 

MICHIGAN

HOWELL: John Mathews

NEW BOSTON: Megan Holloway

 

MISSISSIPPI

JACKSON: August Harp

OLIVE BRANCH: Chris Buford

 

NEVADA

HENDERSON: Jazelle Lampkin and Olivia Lampkin

RENO: Graciela Palencia

 

NEW JERSEY

SICKLERVILLE: Hannah Murphy

TOMS RIVER: Hayley Tamaro

 

NEW YORK

GREENVILLE: Madison Marcello

HORSEHEADS: Ian Cook

MANLIUS: Allison Myers

WEBSTER: Cassidy Anschutz

 

NORTH CAROLINA

CANTON: Brenda Laney

CHARLOTTE: Grace Mathis

CHEROKEE: Robin Reed

CLYDE: Mikayla Queen

GREENVILLE: Grace Cochran

KNIGHTDALE: Brett Lloyd

MOORESVILLE: Ashley Schrader

SELMA: Zachary Keene

WAKE FOREST: Isabella Buccellato

WEAVERVILLE: Tyler Mckinney

WEST JEFFERSON: Hallie Treva

WINSTON SALEM: Lucas Rattigan-Coe and Nakia Weston

YADKINVILLE: Jessica Fuller

 

OHIO

ASHVILLE: Seraya Lyons

BROOKVILLE: Matthew Bridenbaugh

COLUMBUS: Attia Soliman

DAYTON: Ryan Foy

DEFIANCE: Brianna Fortman

DUBLIN: Luke Bartemes

FARMERSVILLE: Carson Schumann

GAHANNA: Jeremiah Keene

GRAND RAPIDS: Amber Underwood

LIBERTY TOWNSHIP: Ethan Hubbard

MIDDLETOWN: William Eiken

MORROW: Savannah Masterson

NEWARK: Zachery Robertson

PICKERINGTON: Sydnee Saksa

PLAIN CITY: Emily York

VERSAILLES: Morgan Heitkamp

 

PENNSYLVANIA

CARLISLE: Addison Kirkpatrick

HARRISBURG: Grace Day

HERSHEY: Luke Hedrick

MOUNTAIN TOP: Kurtis Orrson

NORRISTOWN: Omar Ayala

PITTSBURGH: Shea Lynch

SOMERSET: Elizabeth Close

 

RHODE ISLAND

PROVIDENCE: Jada Bassette

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

BELTON: Riley Manuel

SIMPSONVILLE: Dara Ramstein

 

TENNESSEE

ALCOA: Tyler Boyd

ANDERSONVILLE:Jonathan Hughes

ATHENS: Macey King

BEAN STATION: Mackenzie Brown

BLAINE: Parris Spears

BLOUNTVILLE: Emily Hodge and Alexis Steffey

BLUFF CITY: Samantha Lyon, Brody Malone and Kennedy Tester

BON AQUA: Kalista Springer

BRISTOL: John Allsteadt, Eli Tate and Matilda Tate

BYRDSTOWN: Jada Lee

BULLS GAP: Michi McCoy

CARYVILLE: MacKenzie Dilbeck

CHATTANOOGA: William Ingell

CHRISTIANA: Sarah Jones

CHUCKEY: Zane Potter

CHURCH HILL: Ashtyn Gibson, Alexis Moore, Samantha Painter and Clayton Stanley

CLARKSVILLE: Chloe Harp and Jacobo Rodriguez

CLEVELAND:Colin Wilson

CLINTON: Krysten Bunch, Haley Hazel, Jami Jones, Ashley Landaverde and Danielle Newport

COLUMBIA: Kaitlyn Rohling and Ashlyn Thomas

COOKEVILLE: Hunter Rinehart

CORRYTON: Madilyn Bailey, Gregory Brewer, Lindsea Dyer and Hannah Knight

CUMBERLAND GAP: Cory Crigger, Tristany Grim, James Howard, Seth Marcum, Natalie Monroe, Audrey Petoskey, Tyler Stevens and Stephanie Wright

DANDRIDGE: Heather Linton and Hailey Miller

EAGLEVILLE: Austen Smith

ELIZABETHTON: Camille Davison and Loutisha Williams

FAYETTEVILLE: Thomas Wright

FRANKLIN: Patrick Queener

GALLATIN: Connor Mesler

GERMANTOWN: Richlyn Ross

HARROGATE: Julie Bean, Christina Bradley, Alan Brando, Brea Browning, Madeleine Campbell, Katelin Chadwell,Gabrielle Chumley, Andrew Collins, Grace Crumley, Sarah Crumley, Brady Dunn, Savannah Earls, William Giles, Hayley Gulley, Reagan Gulley, Faith Pendleton, Tabitha Roy, Katelyn Russell, Joseph Serrenho, Cassidy Smith, Clayton Smith, Heather Vaughn and Krista York

HEISKELL: Kelsey Giles and Kaleb Jenkins

HELENWOOD: Kaitlyn Griffith, Kelcee Griffith, Raelan Pennington and Marchesa West

HENDERSONVILLE: Justin Sarduy and Dylan Tran

HURRICANE MILLS: Kailey Spann

JACKSBORO: Alexis Galyon, Jorden Goins, Lara Gunter, Lindsay Horton, Laken Miller, Katie Morris, Kase Owens, Jared Ray, Lily Smith and Trenten Tuggle

JELLICO: Morgan Bowlin

JOHNSON CITY: Riley Cox

KINGSPORT: Rita Gilley, Sarah Higgins, Kayla Rutrough, Gabriel Smith and Emily Southerland

KINGSTON: Kelly Hamilton and Bryce Woody

KNOXVILLE: Tanner Adams, Kelsie Ahbe, Miranda Beeler, Caleb Berry, Brittany Blankenship, Katherine Browning, Anastasia Cheek,  Harper Cherry, Madison Criswell, Rebecca Crum, Emma Cummings, Sam Devine, Keana Donaldson, Jordan Evans, James Fowler, John Galloway, Dallas Griffith, Andrew Harris, Elizabeth Hays, Brandon Helton, Pablo Herrera Garcia, Alexa Hill, Antonia Hilmer, Courtney Howington, Russell Hubbard, Sierra Hucklebee, Ryan Hughes, Chelsea Johnson, Ella Johnson, Kailyn Johnson, Alexis Kelley, Joyce Kinyua, Sara Kristy, Isabelle Ledgerwood, Matthew Lindsey, Amanda Lyles, Erin Mario, Amber Mathis, Hannah McClanahan, Brittany Mccoy, Kara Mcnally, Anna Mooneyham, Kaitlin Myers, Lydia Olson, Erin Osborne, Laura Potter, Karla Pyatt, Emily Roark, Adam Rogstad, Kaitlyn Rotton, Olivia Smith, Samantha Snyder, Tyriaira Spikes, Nathaniel St. Thomas, James Stooksbury, Reid Tate, Peyton Thomas, Christina Trent, Katie Tuggle, Kelsie Tuggle, Emma Webb, Cassandra Wertman, Lindsey Wildman and Jade Witham

KYLES FORD: Ashley Smith

LAFOLLETTE: Julia Ayers, Sarah Bruun,Morgan Cooper,Alexis Foster, Matthew Herrell,Emily Johnson, Autumn Meadows,Brandon Miller,Tyra Owens,Emily Spradlin andSamantha Stanfill

LAKELAND: Taegan Allen

LANCING: Kristin Barnett and Keele Mathis

LEBANON: Katherine Summers

LENOIR CITY: Jessica Burress, Amanda Franklin, Briannon King, Matthew Mcgarr and Ella Morton

LOUDON: Demi Dover

LOUISVILLE: Madison Henry, McKenzie Henry, Emily Mcneil, Noah Painter and Shelley Rangel

LUTTRELL: Edgar Deleon, Kailyn Griffey and Clayton Sexton

MADISONVILLE: Kassidy Kenny and Victoria Umphrey

MANCHESTER: Carigan Glasner

MARYVILLE: Jillian Alford,Sara Barrett,Alexia Bearden,Sabella Johnson, Kennedy Keeble, Tiffany Miles, Kelvin Nease, Kirby Reynolds, Erin Shott, Josie Spivey and Keeley Stooksbury

MAYNARDVILLE: Chloe Bowman, Samantha Brown, Gibson Calfee, Madelyn Clevenger, Ethan Dyer, Tucker Edmondson, Brooke Foster, Lauren Jenkins, Alyssa Long and Matthew Woods

MCMINNVILLE: Francisco De Santiago

MOORESBURG:Madison Dennyand Brent Smith

MORRISTOWN: Kaylea Braddock, Emma Collins, Hunter Eden, Donald Fowler, Kelsi Gibson, Makayla Hill, Mason Johns, McKenna Korody and Misti Lopez

MOSHEIM: Courtney Jessie

MOUNT JULIET: Jessica Meadows

NEW MARKET: Kyle Nabe, Kaley Nicely and Heather Sexton

NEW TAZEWELL: Derek Beistad, Brooklyn Bowen, Taylor Chittum, Bailey Collett, Reagan Cupp, Samantha Cupp, Savannah Day, Carley Dounhour, Angelina Holtsclaw, Gage Keck, Kaylor Neely, Meredith Neely, Sydney Noe, Tyler Ogan, Anna Palazzolo, Jacob Runions, Wynston Seal, Rhett Torbett,  Makayla Turner, Summer Walker, Ashton Williams and Jesslyn Zohary

NOLENSVILLE: Hunter Oubre

OAK RIDGE: Kristina Livengood

OLD HICKORY: Megan Hoeg

OLIVER SPRINGS: Mackenzie Danner and Bailey Steele

ONEIDA: Madison Chitwood, Tyler Chitwood, Heavyn Lewallen, Erika Lynch and Morgan Young

OOLTEWAH: Calista Barker and Kyndall Caudle

PHILADELPHIA: Amanda Webb

POWDER SPRINGS: Katie Perry

POWELL: Mariana Diaz Lopez, Ashlyn Miller, Jordan Newton, Chelsea Thomas and Keana Way

ROCKWOOD: Celia Barnett and Kelsee Neely

ROGERSVILLE: Autumn Belcher, Landon Margetjak and Harper Russell

RUSSELLVILLE: Kalie Rich

RUTLEDGE: Kaden Kinser and John Lenz

SHARPS CHAPEL: Cedric Brown and Elizabeth Pursel

SEVIERVILLE:Autumn Fraley,Christopher Fraley,Lindy McClure,Megan Oeschand Sydney Wolfenbarger

SEYMOUR: Matthew Mikels, Brandon Parrott and Hannah White

SNEEDVILLE: Kassidy Dean, Joshua Helton, Sarah Hopkins, Brittany Jones, Chase Jones, Tyler Mullins, Payton Neeley, Pamela Seal and Gracie Seals

SODDY DAISY: Madison Bean and Benjamin Jenkins

SPEEDWELL: Candace Bean, Johnathan Claggett, MacKinzey Cutcher, Jordan Dunn, Alexis Franklin, Hannah Hatfield, Ethan Lesser, Samantha Pierce, Lauren Sweet, Diana Verderame, Elijah Wilson and Hayley Wilson

SPRING HILL: Mitchell Petzelt and Phillip Pressotto

SURGOINSVILLE: Sadie Conley, Sinclair Conley

SWEETWATER: Richard Barr, Bailie Lester

TAZEWELL:Dakota Brock,Zoie Campbell,Ashton Dalton,Savannah Dunsmore,Bryce England,Giselle Ghabussi,James Gross,Justin Haas,Katie Imber,Casey Lamont, Kelci LeBlanc,Lindsey Lester,Ashley Long, James Malone, Rene Martin, Casey Mayes,Emily Moucha,Kierstin Moyers,Logan Neely,Sophia Nichols, Kierstyn Nunn,Lucas Payne, Ashlyn Roney, Mary Russell,Carly Sandefur,Lynnsey Saylor,Rachel Teeter, Brooke Trentand Makayla Wilson

TEN MILE: Victoria Henry

THORN HILL: Caitlin Davidson, Morgan Harville, Seth Kerney and Kaitlyn Kincaid

UNIONVILLE: Sidney Dupree

WASHBURN: Dillon Farmer, Abby Pursiful, Crystal Silverman and Mikayla Simmons

WHITE BLUFF: Bailey Griffith

WHITE PINE: Carson Chesteen, Brittany Totherow

 

TEXAS

ALLEN: Avery Van Der Ziel

DALLAS: Finley Sims

EDINBURG: Noe Reyes

GRAND PRAIRIE: Caitlyn Lindell

KATY: Sebastian Aveledo

LIVINGSTON: Kelsey Hoskins

NEVADA: Emma Winford

ROCKWALL: Josh Hargrove

 

UTAH

SOUTH WEBER: Samuel Skousen

 

VIRGINIA

ABINGDON: Payton Walker

ALEXANDRIA: John Page

BLUEFIELD: Alexis Kiser

BRISTOL: Shelby Ray Chancellor, Katheryn Mahoney

CHESTER: Cameron Henry

DUFFIELD: Tyler Starnes

EWING: Jackie Ellis,Roxanne Hensley, Jordyn Martin, Madison Mayes,Courtney Roberts,Kristy Steel and Jasmyne Thomas

GATE CITY: Mekayla Spivey

JONESVILLE: Nickolas Arney and Timberly Dean

MECHANICSVILLE: Henry Moore

MIDLOTHIAN: Lucas Chazo

NEWPORT: Melanie Wiley

NEWPORT NEWS: Nicole Landers

NICKLESVILLE: Jarvis Pennington

PENNINGTON GAP: Destiny Butler, Shelby Murphy, Angie Zhang and Maggie Zhang

STAFFORD: Micayla Starnes

ROSE HILL: Katelyn Day,Jacey Grabeel, Dylan Lee, Gracie Moles,Cody Thomas and Sydney Yeary

 

WEST VIRGINIA

ONA: Isabelle Litteral

PARKERSBURG: Justine Brookover

WHEELING: Ryan Gossett

 

WISCONSIN

NEW HOLSEIN: Faith Rosenau

 

INTERNATIONAL

ARGENTINA: Sebastian Colla

AUSTRALIA: Corrine Denton

AUSTRIA: Tabea Kandlbauer

BRAZIL: Emanuely Costa

CANADA: Christopher Lamontagne and Cade Preston

CZECHIA: Michael Jakubek

GERMANY: Kasimir Lauber, Kristin Vogel, Lars Popp

ITALY: Andrea Cantoni

NETHERLANDS: Katinka Ummels

PANAMA: Yileen Ng

PHILIPPINES: Shanden Vergara

SPAIN: Roberto Fajardo, Aimar Samaniego and Anna Verdu Cobo

SWEDEN: Johanna Altheden, Amanda Dahlstrom and Fabian Sjoqvist

SWITZERLAND: Fabienne Lotscher

UNITED KINGDOM: Nathan Cooper, Luke Harries, Tom O’Brien, Caitlin Thomas and Harry Watkins

Lincoln Memorial University is a values-based learning community dedicated to providing educational experiences in the liberal arts and professional studies.  The main campus is located in Harrogate, Tennessee. For more information about the undergraduate and graduate programs available at LMU, contact the Office of Admissions at 423-869-6280 or e-mail at [email protected].

Back to previous page