Lincoln Memorial University Announces Dean's List for Fall 2019

LMU Quad

Lincoln Memorial University (LMU) has announced that the following students were placed on the Dean’s List for the Fall semester of 2019.  To be placed on the Dean’s List, the student must be a full-time undergraduate and have a 3.5 or higher, grade-point average for the semester.

 

ARIZONA

CHANDLER: Annika Lagos

SCOTTSDALE: Michaela Clark

 

ALASKA

KENAI: Mason Yamada

 

CALIFORNIA

SAN DIEGO: Dominik Khuat

 

COLORADO

COLORADO SPRINGS: Evalyne Kebenei

DURANGO: Benjamin Wiley

PARKER: Makayla Fox

 

CONNECTICUT

NEWINGTON: Matt Bradley

 

FLORIDA

BRADENTON: Hunter Stroble

HOLLYWOOD: Julio Alves de Araujo Neto

LIGHTHOUSE POINT: Kara Seaman

LUTZ: Guido Guerra

MIAMI: Randy Rivera

NAPLES: Ande Radunz

NAVARREE: Caitlin Bethell

ODESSA: Allie Hendron

ORLANDO: Carrie Marden and Joao Pedro Strefezzi Vinha

RIVERVIEW: Savannah Adkins

RUSKIN: Sacia Mullins

SARASOTA: Sydney Streibel

AUGUSTINE: Kenzi Tustin

PETERSBURG: Christopher Mellon

TAMPA:  Orlando Anderson, Vivialyn Cadell, Ashley Martinez-Arizala, Rona Nuestro, Jasmin Ramirez, Alexandra Simmons and Ashley Tran

VALRICO: Elizabeth Bennett

ZEPHYRHILLS: Brandon St. Onge

 

GEORGIA

ACWORTH: Justice Smith

ALPHARETTA: Samantha Hogan

BOGART: Caldon Whyte

BUFORD: Emily Walter

CLEVELAND: Katie Koester

DAHLONEGA: Victoria Mounce

ELLAVILLE: Faith Brown

JONESBORO: Nathaniel Stinson, Jr,

KENNESAW: Jake Tuchmann

MARIETTA: Chad Walters

ROCKY FACE: Kaley Long

STATESBORO: Rodney Hennon

STONE MOUNTAIN: Kamaran Calhoun

WINDER: Destiny Gibbs

WOODSTOCK: Tyler Adams

 

ILLINOIS

CHICAGO: Shania Carr

EDWARDSVILLE: Arthur Risavy

GURNEE: Amanda Brown

 

INDIANA

MEMPHIS: Christian Graf

 

KENTUCKY

BAXTER: Noah Canadyand Aaron Rowe

BEVERLY: Leah Smallwood

BIMBLE: Sara Corman

BLEDSOE: Emily Howard

CALVIN: Cassidy Nantz

CAWOOD: Casey Ledford

COLDIRON: Sarah Hill

CORBIN: Laura Everly, Kristen Kersey and Lucy Sadler

EVARTS: Marissa Powell and Austin Vanover

FLAT LICK: Hannah Blevins and Cheyenne Hamblin

FLATWOODS: Maggie Jachimczuk

FRAKES: Katie Thacker

GIRDLER: Cassandra Callihan

GORDON: Haley Berman

GRAYS KNOB: Logan Clark

HARLAN: Dalton Jones

HAZARD: Kaitlyn Herald and Laken Walker

HEIDRICK: Amber Philpot

ISOM: Lindsay Proffitt

LEXINGTON: Noah Alvarez

LILY: Ellie Rose

LONDON:Kindra Cole,Kelley Hill,Kelci LeBlanc, Haley Smith and Kristen Spitser

LOUISVILLE: Dalton Dedas

LOYALL: Rhileigh Alred

MANCHESTER: Peyton Stevens

MIDDLESBORO: Katelyn Arnette, Blair Bowling, Allyson Carey, Jayden Fisher, Shelby Garren, Ariana Greer, Bailey Hensley, Sarah Hoskins, Dana Howard, Gracen Howard, Kristen Justice, Mattia King, Jada Lacefield, Callie Lewis, Danny Lin, Hailee Madon, Jonathan Mike, Alayna Miracle, Holden North, Joshua Perkins, Timothy Perkins, Juli Petrey, James Rose, Kelly Rutherford and Melissa Wilder

MOUNT WASHINGTON: Mason Kelley

PARKERS LAKE: Azure Shelton

PATHFORK: Drema Howard

PINEVILLE:Leslie Asher, Meghan Bailey,Kalee Capps, Virginia Collins,Samantha Jones, Corey Mills,Madison Mosley, Kenton Partin andBraydan Roark

WHITLEY: Sierra Stephens

WILLIAMSBURG: Mikaylee Heindel

 

LOUISIANA

CANKTON: Hailie Savoie

METAIRIE: Evan Cory

 

MARYLAND

ABINGDON: Mathilda Gavin

 

MASSACHUSETTS

BRIDGEWATER: Isabella Pontbriand

 

MICHIGAN

GLADWIN: Faith Howe

GRAND RAPIDS: Rylee Storms

PONTIAC: Reginald Golfin

 

NEVADA

NORTH LAS VEGAS: Nyjaee Washington

RENO: Graciela Palencia

 

NEW JERSEY

SAYREVILLE: Mary Kate Kersting

 

NEW YORK

GREENVILLE: Madison Marcello

HORSEHEADS: Ian Cook

WANTAGH: Melanie Cascio

 

NORTH CAROLINA

CANTON: Brenda Laney

CHARLOTTE: Grace Mathis

CHEROKEE: Robin Reed

GASTONIA: Michael Armstrong

MOORESVILLE: Ashley Schrader

RALEIGH: Nolan Hughes

STATESVILLE: Stephen Church

TARAWA TERRACE: Shaynne Tallman

WAKE FOREST: Isabella Buccellato

 

OHIO

ASHVILLE: Seraya Lyons

BLACKLICK: Chase Rankin

BEAVERCREEK: Lauren Lask

BROOKVILLE: Matthew Bridenbaugh

DUBLIN: Luke Bartemes

ENGLEWOOD: Yoaira Victor-Suarez

FARMERSVILLE: Carson Schumann

GAHANNA: Jeremiah Keene

GRAND RAPIDS: Amber Underwood

HILLIARD: Attia Soliman

LIBERTY TOWNSHIP: Ethan Hubbard

LEWISBURG: Abigail Bruns

MIDDLETON: William Eiken

NEW CARLISLE: Lindsey Nartker

SOUTH BLOOMFIELD: Elizabeth Burke

VERSAILLES: Morgan Heitkamp

 

PENNSYLVANIA

CARLISLE: Addison Kirkpatrick

HUMMELSTOWN: Luke Hedrick

MOUNTAIN TOP: Kurtis Orrson

SOMERSET: Elizabeth Close

 

PUERTO RICO

BAYAMON: Sofia Colon

 

RHODE ISLAND

PROVIDENCE: Jada Bassette

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

BELTON: Riley Manuel

CONWAY: Jacquelin Turner

DALZELL: Clayton Smith

MOUNT PLEASANT: Adele Marshall

ORANGEBURG: Jada Dantzler

SIMPSONVILLE: Dara Ramstein

 

TENNESSEE

ANDERSONVILLE:Samantha Campbell, Nikki Cates, Allie Giles,Jonathan Hughes, James Parker and Autumn Staley

ATHENS: Macey King

BANEBERRY: Kaitlyn Zander

BEAN STATION: Bradley Crigger, Noah Shoap and Victoria Stidham

BLAINE: Chelsea Acuff

BLOUNTVILLE: Alexis Steffey

BLUFF CITY: Samantha Lyon and Brody Malone

BRENTWOOD: Katherine Gracey and Patrick Queener

BRISTOL: Tanner Denton, Matilda Tate and Catherine Todt

BULLS GAP: Emily Long

CALHOUN: McKinley Burns

CARYVILLE: Jacob Walden

CHATTANOOGA:William Ingell

CHUCKEY: Zane Potter

CHURCH HILL: Makenzie Hagood, Alexis Moore and Clayton Stanley

CLARKSVILLE: Bianca Guarino and Rachel Taylor

CLEVELAND:Bailey Crowder, Hannah Dicksonand Kaylee Stone

CLINTON: Olivia Beets, Heather Graham, Haley Hazel, Kayla Milen, Danielle Newport, David Rhea and Brianna White

COLUMBIA: Kaitlyn Rohling, Shelby Rohling and Ashlyn Thomas

CORRYTON: Madilyn Bailey, Mariah Brown, Julianne Erickson, Katherine Garland, Justine Jolicoeur and Hannah Knight

CUMBERLAND GAP:Madison Denny, Julianna Durand,James Howard, Emma Johnson, Jennifer Lackey,Seth Marcum, Kayla Owens andAudrey Petoskey

DANDRIDGE: Andrew Briggs, Holli Manning and Hailey Miller

DECATUR: Kaitlyn Sneed

DUFF: Montana Lemarr and Jessica Milton

DUNLAP: Jayla Cartwright

EAGLEVILLE: Austen Smith

FAYETTEVILLE: Thomas Wright

FRIENDSVILLE: Maddison Cooper

GALLATIN: Connor Mesler

GREENEVILLE: Breanna Carrier and Annamaria Price,

HARRIMAN: Sara Coley, Brady Davis andHannah Stevenson

HARROGATE: Deborah Akins, Johanna Altheden, Sebastian Barnett, Allison Barnett, Mindy Beal-Ray, Christina Bradley, Richard Bradley, Brea Browning, Shelby Campbell, Katelin Chadwell, Felipe Charry, Andrew Collins, Elizabeth Crumley, Grace Crumley, Brianna Ebeler, Riane Galland, William Giles, Hayley Gulley, Makayla Hill, Emily Hoskins, Kelsey Longworth, Beth Massengill, Ohmar McConkey, April Medley, Haley Michael, Tabitha Roy, Joseph Serrenho, Heather Vaughn, Briza Wolfe, Cassandra Yeary, Taylor Yoakum and Krista York,

HEISKELL: Natasha Hughes and Kaleb Jenkins

HELENWOOD: Kaitlyn Griffith, Kelcee Griffith, Raelan Pennington

HENDERSONVILLE: Jacob Titus

HUNTSVILLE: Allyson Hutchinson

JACKSBORO: Lucas Clotfelter, Alexis Galyon, Jorden Goins, Lara Gunter, Lindsay Horton, Sydney Ingram, Evan Jackson,Laken Miller, Courtney Muse,Jared Ray,Lily Smith, Trenten Tuggle and Crysta Watkins

JOHNSON CITY: Riley Cox

JONESBOROUGH: Stephanie Everhart

KINGSPORT: Sarah Higgins, Kayla Rutrough and Abigail Smith

KINGSTON: Matthew Abernethy

KNOXVILLE: Taylor Blevins, Summer Braden, Brenna Bush, Caitlin Byars, Charles Cameron, Harper Cherry, Thabita Cocan, Hannah Crawford, Madison Criswell, Rebecca Crum, Emma Cummings, Keaton Cupp, Hannah Dail, Megan Desai, Kassandra Detchemendy, Keana Donaldson, Kristina Engle, Jordan Evans, Kathryn Evans, Ryan Felber, Jennifer Garner, Nicholas Gatson, Dallas Griffith, Christina Harmon, Brooke Harris, Lorren Hensley, Daisy Hernandez, Alexa Hill, Megan Hoeg, Courtney Howington, Sierra Hucklebee, Savannah Humble, Devyn Irwin, Kaley Jones, Amy Keys, Joyce Kinyua, Shannen Kirby Woods, Sara Kristy, Julia Letterman, Taylor Levey, Matthew Lindsey, Heather Linton, Amanda Lyles, Alexis Maples, Brittany McDonald, Emily Mcneil, Letisicia McQueen, Taylor Melgaard, Jessica Mitchell, Rachel Neubert, Rebecca Neuefeund, Abigail Newton, Abigail Odom, Kayla Parrott, Laura Potter, Florence Quenu, Brent Richey, Emily Roark, Adam Rogstad, Mattheson Rookard, Aimar Samaniego Sara Scott, Tyler Sentz, Savannah Smith, Olivia Smith, Tyriaira Spikes, Olivia Spurgeon, Nathaniel St. Thomas, Mandy Stephens, Peyton Thomas, Brycen Walker, Emily Washam, Emma Webb, Cassandra Wertman, Morgan Williams, Doug Winters, Jade Witham, Meagan Yoakley and Brittany Yow

LAFOLLETTE: Lindsay Chapman, Alexis Foster, Matthew Herrell, Natalie Monroe, Tyra Owens, Enik Rogers, Emily Spradlin, Timothy Taylor and Shayla Welden

LAKELAND: Taegan Allen

LEBANON: Laura Kirby and Sadie Pittman

LENOIR CITY: Haylee Foshee, Briannon King, Matthew Mcgarr and Ella Morton

LIMESTONE: Sayde Sutherland

LOUDON: Kelly Miller, Andrey Nikitin and Haley Vanhoose

LOUISVILLE: McKenzie Henry

LUTTRELL: Clayton Sexton

MADISONVILLE: Victoria Umphrey

MANCHESTER: Carigan Glasner

MARYVILLE: Jillian Alford, Sara Barrett, Sydni Coppinger, Megan Huck, Suzanna Moore, Brandon Nanney, Kirby Reynolds, Trenton Shuler, Josie Spivey and Keeley Stooksbury

MAYNARDVILLE: Madison Booker, James Bull, Gibson Calfee, Ethan Dyer, Tucker Edmondson, Brooke Foster, Emma Hickman, Nicole Johnson, Brenna Lockwood, Sawyer McCoy, Rachel Pierce and Matthew Woods

MCMINNVILLE: MacAulli Clendenon

MOORESBURG:Brent Smith

MORRISTOWN: Samuel Anderson, Shakisha Batts, Kaylea Braddock, Emma Collins, Hunter Eden, Emma Frost, Kelsi Gibson, Makayla Hill, McKenna Korody, Malai Kyle, Misti Lopez and Abigail Tillman

MOUNT CARMEL: Leah Fields

MOUNT JULIET: Jessica Meadows

MURFREESBORO: Laurel Tipps

NEW MARKET: Kyle Nabe, Heather Sexton and Rebecca Smith

NEW TAZEWELL: Paul Bailey, Macey Barnes, Taylor Bell, Sarah Blankenship, Cedric Brown, Katelyn Creech, Gage Keck, Nicholas Lockhart, Kaylor Neely, Meredith Neely, Tyler Ogan, Edward Overholt, Jacob Runions, Wynston Seal, Cassidy Stone, Dylan Sweet, Summer Walker, Ashton Williams, Sidney Williams, Makayla Williams and Lindsay Wolfenbarger

NEWCOMB: Allison Avera and Jamie Perkins

NORRIS: Harrison Calhoun

OAK RIDGE: Brittany Brown, Jessica Owens and Kristina Reed

OLIVER SPRINGS: Morgan Beasley, Mackenzie Danner and Bailey Steele

ONEIDA: Tyler Chitwood, Kaitlyn Ellis, Heavyn Lewallen, Erika Lynch and Morgan Young

OOLTEWAH: Kyndall Caudle and Savannah Daniel

PHILADELPHIA : Jessica Crabtree and Amanda Webb

PINEY FLATS: Elizabeth Dishner

PIONEER: Amanda Norman

POWDER SPRINGS: Mikayla Hooper

POWELL: Kendell Daniels, Jordan Newton, Chelsea Thomas and Lauren Wood

ROAN MOUNTAIN: Desirae Clark, Lakota Oxendine and Donna Presnell

ROCKFORD: Sabella Johnson

ROCKWOOD: Celia Barnett

ROCKY TOP: Jessie Brown, Cierra Davis and Thomas Phillips

ROGERSVILLE:Autumn Belcher,Jacob Lanning, Landon Margetjak, Samuel McMurry, Annia Mullins, Harper Russell, Victoria Voiles and Hunter Wyatt

ROSSVILLE: Nathan Willer

RUSSELLVILLE: Kalie Rich

SEVIERVILLE:Lindy McClure, Megan Oesch, Jenna Seavy and Bryson Sullivan

SEYMOUR: Amanda Brandner, Mikayla Harris, Matthew Mikels, James Thompson, Hannah White and Sydney Wolfenbarger

SNEEDVILLE: Marydawn Davis, Brittany Jones, Jonathan Perry, Molly Ramsey and Pamela Seal SODDY DAISY: Benjamin Jenkins

SPEEDWELL: Brittany Bean, Morgan Beeler, Jonathan Claggett, Mallory Couturier, MacKinzey Cutcher, Jordan Dunn, Hannah Hatfield, Samantha Pierce, Willow Sutton and Hayley Wilson

SPRINGFIELD: Samantha West

STRAWBERRY PLAINS: Stormie Ferguson

SURGOINSVILLE: Sinclair Conley

SWEETWATER: Richard Barr and Bailie Lester

TALBOTT: Sydney Newsome

TAZEWELL:Dakota Brock,Joseph Buchanan, Abigail Burgess, Emily Chumley, Ashton Dalton, Joseph Duncan, Savannah Dunsmore,Joseph Faulkner,Giselle Ghabussi,James Gross, Justin Haas, Kyle Haas,Katie Imber, Kierstyn Johnson,Brandon Lamb, Casey Lamont, Lindsey Lester, Rene Martin, Emily Moucha, Logan Neely, Sophia Nichols,Kendra Pace,Lucas Payne, Noe Reyes, Ashlyn Roney,Carly Sandefur, Emily Sandefur,Randi Sewell, Jordan Shipley, Kelly Short,Rachel Teeter, Brooke Trent, Caroline Trent, Kelsie Tuggle andMakayla Wilson

TEN MILE: Victoria Henry

THOMPSONS STATION: Anna Cooksey

THORN HILL: Caitlin Davidson, Morgan Harville and Seth Kerney

UNIONVILLE: Sidney Dupree

WARTBURG: Jonah Moore and Emily Ziegler

WASHBURN: Ashley Milligan, Haley Nicley and Kayla Williams

WESTMORELAND: Houston Wischmeier

WHITE BLUFF: Bailey Griffith

WINFIELD: Dedra Douglas

 

TEXAS

ALLEN: Ali Van Der Ziel and Avery Van Der Ziel

DALLAS: Sonnie Mathis

NEVADA: Emma Winford

 

UTAH

SOUTH WEBER: Samuel Skousen

 

VIRGINIA

ABINGDON: Payton Walker

BLUEFIELD: Alexis Kiser

BRISTOL: Katheryn Mahoney

CERES: Maika Atwell

CHESTER: Heather Trapp

DUFFIELD: Tyler Starnes

EWING:Alexis Aponte, Jasmyne Brewer,Roxanne Hensley, Ray Spade, Kristy Steel, Christine Vass and Austin Williams

FREDERICKSBURG: Taylor Holt and Kadence Stanton

GATE CITY: Mekayla Spivey

JONESVILLE: Nickolas Arney,Timberly Dean, Courtney Grabeel,Hannah Schwartz andMakayla Sharpe

MECHANICSVILLE: Henry Moore

NEWPORT NEWS: Nicole Landers

NICKLESVILLE: Jarvis Pennington

PENNINGTON GAP: Destiny Butler, Roger Garrett, Angie Zhang and Maggie Zhang

ROSE HILL:Katelyn Day, Jacey Grabeel, Dustin Lee, Dylan Lee, Emily Owensand Alexa Welch

SALTVILLE: Hana Hess

STAFFORD: Micayla Starnes

WEBER CITY: Laura Lawson and Emily Smith

 

WASHINGTON

CASTLE ROCK: Riannon Beddington

 

WEST VIRGINIA

ONA: Isabelle Litteral

PARKERSBURG: Justine Brookover

WHEELING: Ryan Gossett

 

WISCONSIN

OCONOMOWOC: Kennedy Buechner

 

INTERNATIONAL

 

ARGENTINA: Sebastian Colla

AUSTRIA: Tabea Kandlbauer

BRAZIL: Caio Bergamo, Emanuely Costa Pedro Da Silva and Ueslei Silva

CANADA: Tyler Harvey and Kiersten Waugh

CZECHIA: Michael Jakubek

DENMARK: Christine Hansen

GERMANY: Robin Hermann, Maximilian Lambertz, Kasimir Lauber, Julia Loos and Kristin Vogel

GREECE: Kriton Kiousis

HONG KONG: Philip Wong

JAPAN: Yuka Asami

NETHERLANDS: Johanna Delisse and Anne Van Der Horst

SIERRA LEONE: Joseph Sefoi

SPAIN: Roberto Fajardo, Xavier Marti Royo, Julia Valls and Anna Verdu Cobo

SWEDEN: Amanda Dahlstrom

SWITZERLAND: Fabienne Lotscher

UNITED KINGDOM: Harry Boyle, Daniel Bradbury, Nathan Cooper, Daisy Drake, Luke Harries, Tom O’Brien and Harry Watkins

 

Lincoln Memorial University is a values-based learning community dedicated to providing educational experiences in the liberal arts and professional studies.  The main campus is located in Harrogate, Tennessee. For more information about the undergraduate and graduate programs available at LMU, contact the Office of Admissions at 423-869-6280 or e-mail at [email protected].

Back to previous page