LMU Announces Spring 2024 Dean's List

dean's list graphic

Lincoln Memorial University (LMU) has announced that the following students were placed on the Dean’s List for the spring semester of 2024.  To be placed on the Dean’s List, the student must be a full-time undergraduate with a 3.5 or higher grade-point average for the semester.

 

ALABAMA

Bessemer:       Fernandus Brown

Blountsville:   Jaxson Branham

Camp Hill:       Kiley Bowins

Leeds: Zadyn Labreche, Asa Labreche

Owens Cross Roads: Tate Colebaugh

 

ARKANSAS

Holiday Island: Spencer Baldwin

 

ARIZONA

Mesa: Rachel Early

Phoenix: Maci Perreault-Fitzner

 

CALIFORNIA

Cottonwood: Madison Steele

 

COLORADO

Colorado Springs: Jaedyn Ryba                        

Gill: Carson Zacharias            

 

FLORIDA

Apopka: Ansley Ottati

Casselberry: Kendall Wellen

Howey In The Hills: Dilyara Bulambayeva

Jensen Beach: Gavin Aydelotte

Lake Mary: Charlie Negron

Lakeland: Diego Platas-Ivan

Land O' Lakes: Morgan Higgins

Tampa: Sarah Berry, Myrrhinie Hancock, Stevie Wagenbrenner, Madison Randazza

Winter Springs: Craig Carter

Zephyrhills: Stephanie Brady

 

GEORGIA

Alpharetta: Colin Clark, Aleksander Michailovs

Calhoun: Kate Mashburn

Dallas: Aubrey Bachtel

Fairburn: Deatric Alexander

Fort Stewart: Madeline Ike

Griffin: Ereyonna Gore

Hoschton: Obed Salmeron

Lithia Springs: Brinya Williams

Marietta: Justin McCarter

Norcross: Jonathan Hallock

Powder Springs: Ajani Henley

Rome: Vincent Quilici

 

ILLINOIS

Aurora: Megan Maier

Carol Stream: Stephanie Castro

Countryside: Landon Gartner

Northbrook: Kevin Geake

Oak Forest: Victoria Conley

Roscoe: Delaney Porter

 

INDIANA

Boonville: Haleigh Barnett

Floyds Knobs: Dylan Hogan

Muncie: Abigail Kesler

Newburgh: Brooklyn Lyles

Oldenburg: Katherine Bedel

 

KENTUCKY

Barbourville: Ailee Bargo, Hannah Barnhill, Ashley Hensley, Kaelyn Hobbs, Jerilyn Payne, Rylee Smith

Beattyville: Weslyn McIntosh

Calvin: Kaylin Hickey, Christine Saylor

Campbellsville: Layndon Carter

Corbin : Devika Patil, Haylee Stancil

Evarts: Angela Wynn

Harlan: Maleah Doss, Wilson McCarthy,

Hulen: Dustin Goss

Lancaster: Katy Pozzuto

Lily: Carlie McArthur

London: Margaret Anderson

Middlesboro: Madeline Allen, Harley Brooks, Madison Bruce, Tyler Harris, John Keener, Grecia Lasley, Kaylea Martin, Gracie Jo Miracle, Hannah Murphy, Nova Webb, Eric Woolum

Nicholasville: Morgan Simpson

Pineville: Leah Asher, Cameron Burnett, Allison Caldwell, Emma Gambrel, Alan Pursifull, Madison Ramey, Ashley Wells

Prospect: Kameron Diehlman

Richmond: Aiden Carter

Somerset: Ayden Smiddy, Alexa Smiddy

Wallins Creek: Brooklyn Crider

Williamsburg: Shala Mays

 

KANSAS

Prairie Village: Isabelle Zukaitis

 

LOUSIANA

Metairie: Sarah Rubi

 

MASSACHUSETS

Westport: Trista Staton

 

MARYLAND

Davidsonville: Francis O’Hara

Hyattsville: Esteban Mejia

 

MICHIGAN

Bloomfield Hills: Mary Kostus

 

MINNESOTA

Cologne: Samuel Kaeding

 

NORTH CAROLINA

Bakersville: Emma Van Remortel

Hendersonville: Elizabeth Bowen

Holly Springs: Jaiden Jaynes

New Bern: Georgia Jones

Raleigh: Matthew Wood

Robbinsville: Elijah-Kade Millsaps

Salisbury: Megyn Spicer

West Jefferson: Hallie Treva

Whispering Pines: Savannah Telemeco

 

NEW JERSEY

Jersey City: Akhil Malik

Westampton: Olivia Falzone

 

NEW YORK

Queens: Jeanpaul Santamaria

Rochester: Abigail Sarmiento

 

OHIO

Cincinnati: Griffin Wheatley

Columbus: Josephine Tinnerello

Franklin: Bailey Judy

Garfield Heights: Elisabeth Grygiel

Jamestown: Ellie Snyder

Lebanon: John Luers

Lima: Isabella Morris, Lauren Niesen

Loveland: Lauren Pickett

Mansfield: Maggie Kingman

Maumee: Emily Savage

Toledo: Courtney Brown

Troy: Kayleigh McMullen

Waterville: Hailey Rizzo

 

PENNSYLVANIA

 Huntingdon: Jordan Houck

Mars: Caleb Raydo

Phoenixville: Raven Wellington

Royersford: Jada Benjamin

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

Bluffton: Jantai Malataev

Daufuskie Island: Katelyn Cason

Easley: Kasten Harvey

Fort Mill: Elliot Clark

Irmo: Keira Eaton

Simpsonville: Johnathon Lombel

Summerville: Maxwell Keller

 

TENNESSEE

Afton: Miranda Shannon

Alcoa: Thailand Love, James Shelton

Andersonville: Sadie Alvis, Kylee Alvis, Ayreona Buckner, Madyson Haire, Bobby Hunley, Macey Hutchinson, Lydia Meldrum, Johnson Meldrum, Luke Martin   

Apison: Mackenzie Allen, Olivia Truelove  

Arthur: Madison Robbins

Athens: Marchelle Bixby, Katrien Sherwood  

Bean Station: Gracie Johnson, Jaci Smith, Braelyn Winstead  

Belvidere: Haley Powell

Bristol: Emma Fuller, Riley Miller, Eli Tate  

Burns: Reilly Jones

Byrdstown: Jada Lee

Caryville: Madison Braden, Molley Byrge, McKinley Jones, Anna Leonard   

Chattanooga: Jared Hubbard, Courtney Kean  

Church Hill: Aaron Price, Sara Winegar

Clairfield: Carly Mozingo

Clarksville: Madison Amstutz

Cleveland: Colin Wilson

Clinton: Gabrielle Barnes, Callie Cox, Erin Davis, Siddalee Figgins, Jada McGhee, Samantha McKenzie, Sherene Russell, Blakely Stooksbury      

College Grove: David McDougall

Cookeville: Tori Hinds, Hunter Rinehart, Jack Snider, Brookelyn Walls   

Corryton: Hannah Hudson, Archie Wilson

Crab Orchard: Machisha Griffin, Maleah Griffin

Crossville: Jessica Hernandez

Cumberland Gap: Caelyn Asher, Cory Crigger, Madison Irvin, Joshua La Madeleine, Kimberly Wilcox, Christa Wilson     

Dandridge: Alyssa Rasmussen

Deer Lodge: Kendra Adkins

Elizabethton: Camille Davison, Caitlin Stockton

Englewood: Brady Ervin, Jasmine Vestal

Friendsville: Brooke Strayn

Greenback: Kendyl Tillie

Greeneville: Viviana Jardinez, Jaelyn Neas

Harrogate: Cynthia Acosta, Kiara Aleskovich, Sophia Array, Chandler Bell, Alicia Bevins, Brenna Booth, John Bradley, Katherine Brislin, Cayden Brown, Chloe Burchett, Luigi Camazano Pacini, Madison Collett, Alayna Collins, Elizabeth Cooper, Gabriel Crumley, Christian Crumley, Daniel Cruz Lopez, Lidija Dokic, Brady Dunn, Luke Dymond, Francisco Faggi, Alexis Fultz, Lauren Fultz, Trevor Fuson, John Gaylard, Reagan Gulley, Hunter Hard, Mellisa Harkness, Jack Harris, Mckenzie Hatfield, Thom Hermans, Te Lun Hsu, Jaymin Huddleston, Jeremiah Irvin, Nicholas Irvin, Alex James, Kirsten Keith, Aslynn Lupton, Madison McClelland, Sidney McWilliams, Connor Neathawk, Mimi Neijens, Ronan O’Mahony Blondel, Payton Phillips, Hunter Preston, Cade Preston, Andrew Reid, Mateo Rivera Carbajal, Olivia Rosini, Anella Rossi, Katelyn Russell, Paula Sanleon Mora, Michael Sellars, Haliheliga Shelby, Steven Stone, Lillian Stubblefield, Mariza Trujillo, Lillian Turley, Arkin Ulusoy, Reese Vivrette, Jameson Walters, Kennedy Warwick, Patrick Zuralski                   

Heiskell: Shelby Branam

Helenwood: Taylor Chambers

Jacksboro: Mackensi Crumley, Connor Foster, Sydney Long, Sydney Long, Meagan Ross, Brenna Rutherford, Madison Salinas, Caden Shouse, Rachel Taylor      

Jamestown: Leighanna Slaven

Jefferson City: Karli Cook, Erin Ferguson, Mckenzie Taylor   

Johnson City: Jose Herrera

Jonesborough: Elsie Lunsford

Kingsport: Elizabeth Anderson, Caitlin Cole, Sarah Gail, Emily Lemmons, Kassidy Miller, Gabriel Smith   

Kingston: Carli Owings

Knoxville: Mckinley Blackburn, Hanna Bogoski, Ryan Branson, Chloe Branton, Katherine Browning, Anna Butler, Sara Chain, Jiaqi Chen, Cash Coggin, Nicole Couvertiere, Sarah Crum, Lilliana Davis, Catherine Dodson, Kendall Duncan, Danielle Eggleston, Sajedh El-Zabet, Mary Eunice, Megan Farmer, Simon Fillers, Skylar Floyd, Danielle Geary, Isaac Gillis, Maryssa Gum-Thompson, Jordan Hellman, Courtney Hopson, Carmen Huffaker, William Johnson, Kailee King, Nicholas Krauss, Joseph LaMattina, Brennan McCalmon, Sarah Mee, Amelia Miller, Emma Miller, Luke Moore,  Jillian Moses, Charli Murphy, Caroline Musco, Adelina Nelson, Tahlia O’Neil, Lillyanna Palmer, Hayden Pendergrass, Jordann Reagan, Anna Kate Reichter, Cameron Roberts, Mera Shenouda, Olivia Snyder, Katie Tuggle, Andy Turner, Anisa Witherspoon, Betelehem Woldemariam, Archer Wong-Shasteen, Raigan Wright       

Kodak: Rebecca Cates, Kasadi Hallberg  

La Follette: Kayla Brewer, Dalton Brown, Addison Carson, Hunter Chapman, Alana Daugherty, Kayli Hinckley, Everette Kelly, Samuel Kennedy, Sydney Trammell, Laura Vera, Shelby Welden, Abigail Zapien   

Lebanon: Abigail Bode, Carson Boles, Khrista Raymond  

Lenoir City: Reagan Tolleson

Loudon: Taylor Gaubatz

Louisville: Madison Henry

Luttrell: Seth Begley

Madisonville: Kassidy Kenny

Maryville: Emily Boring, Hailey Connatser, Erica Croft, Paige Good, Erin Gray, Deadre Jackson, Kaytlin Jones, Megan King, Autumn McCarter, Kara Twiner, Alexander Yager       

Maynardville: Chloe Bowman, Faith Hughett, Morgan Johnson, Brenna Lockwood, Alyssa Long, Brenna Lockwood, Alyssa Long, Victoria Naglitch, Maggie Sanderson, Emma Sexton, Alexis Shepherd, Ashlyn Walker, Keylee Widner       

McMinnville: Francisco De Santiago

Memphis: Gabriel Croom

Mooresburg: Erica Wolfenbarger

Morristown: Colby Covington, Gretchen Green, Adrianna Hill, Jordon Rodriguez, Mallory Wallen, Sydney Wilcox, Alyssa Williams     

Mosheim: Matthew Mallin

Mount Juliet: Briana Martinez

Murfreesboro: Hannah McMeen, Christian Pencek

Nashville: Ruthie McGrady

New Market: William Bolton, Sarahann Croley, Edmond Drake

New Tazewell: Mackenzie Amoureux, Jaden Brock, Hannah Bullen, Presley Cole, Cierra Collins, Blake Ellis, Katie Fultz, Harley Guynn, Katherin Huber, Melissa Johnson, Morgan Kinsler, Anna Palazzolo, Christian Piercy, Blake Rankin, Rayleigh Tolliver  

Newbern: Austin Epperson

Newport: Emma Talley

Oak Ridge: Hannah Chapman, Ariah Lanum, Tonya Lemr, Jamie Lindsley, Matthew Luther, Alexandra Williams   

Oliver Springs: Sadie Duggins, Sierra Seeber  

Oneida: Madison Marcum

Ooltewah: Emily Barham, Adriana Devita, Alexis Franklin-Denham, Timothy Moon, Fergie Placencia  

Pigeon Forge: Kevin Fernandez

Pikeville: Erika Hale

Pioneer: Leah Askins, Callie Carson  

Powell: Autumn Hooks, Jackelyn Whitson

Rickman: William Sells

Rockwood: Rachel Wicks

Rocky Top: Lily Smith

Rogersville: Lemuel Ayala, Jesse Forgety, Kaitlyn Luster, Emily Mcpherson, Natalie Mueller, Michael Smith, Bella Markham  

Russellville: Alexa Foxx

Rutledge: Hannah Cure, Kaden Kinser, John Lenz, Myla Mcanally    

Sale Creek: Katilee Croft

Sevierville: Samantha Billingsley, Drew Bradley, Bryce Effler, Grace Ellis, Samuel Fulton, Calista Gibson, Halle Hensley, Joslin Nave, Natali Shultz  

Seymour: Delaney Duck, Jessica McKilligan, Tyler Smarzinski, Destiny Wormsley   

Sharps Chapel: Mikayla Deloach, Courtney Dix, Emma Moyers, Elizabeth Pursel   

Signal Mountain: Sydney London, Sydney London, Ashley Portera

Sneedville: Gloria Ferguson, Jeremiah South  

Soddy Daisy: Madison Bean

Speedwell: Sarina Keck, Ethan Lesser, Stephen Long, Abbie Mayfield, David Owens, Benjamin Schatz, Stewart Thacker, Riley Wilder, Peyton Wilder, Elijah Wilson     

Spring City: Hannah Fugate

Spring Hill: Philip Pressotto

Surgoinsville: Sadie Conely

Sweetwater: Lillie Nichols

Tazewell: Kami Baye, Dallas Boger, Zach Compton, Christopher Daniels, Carlye England, Kayloni Epperson, Madison Everett, Jordan Fultz, Sarah Fultz, Cameron Green, Caleb Hardy, Morgan Honeycutt, Natalie Johnson, Ashlynne LeFevers, Eliza Leight, Olivia Nichols, Catherine Owings, Haley Pendleton, Bailey Poore, Taylor Pressnell, Emma Reed, Sherman Russell, Mary Russell, Olivia Sandefur, Braxton Settles, Makayla Surber, Carolyn Tabor, Eryca Veach, Eva Wilmoth            

Ten Mile: Emma Hill

Thompsons Station: Jack Hill

Thorn Hill: Trevor Holt

Washburn: Emery Coffey, Davin Farmer, Drew Farmer

Watauga: Reaghan Curde

White Pine: Abbey Rooker

Whitesburg: Holly Atkins, Rebecca McDermott

 

TEXAS

Arlington: Katherine Cardenas

Fairview: Nicholas Spooner

Frisco: Elle Miller

Keller: Timothy Carlson

Mansfield: Ved Patel

Spring: Ashley Morris

 

VIRGINIA

Abingdon: Samantha Johnson

Big Stone Gap: Kendyll Frye, Tyler Gardner, Brandon Kelly, Makenna McCarthy

Castlewood: Hannah Crutchfield, Emily Slemp

Cleveland: Eden Mcglothlin

Ewing: Hannah Crutchfield, Aaron Horton, Sarah Long, Lillian Parks, Courtney Roberts, Sarah Rose 

Gate City: Rachel France

Honaker: Katelynn Stevens

Jonesville: Chloe Dean, Cody Lane

Marion: Brennan Anders

Nickelsville: Kaitlyn Wallace, Hunter White

North Tazewell: Cloie Robinson

Pennington Gap: Ethan Fields, Jaelyn Hall, Terri Hamilton

Pound: Alexander Belcher

Richlands: Bobby Ashby

Rose Hill: Rachel Brock, Oliver Cowan, Cameron Grabeel, Anthony Long  

Wise: Alivia Elkins

 

VERMONT

Williston: Phoebe Racicot

 

WASHINGTON

Spokane: Graham Rocha

 

WISCONSIN

Jackson: Jacquelyn Olson

 

WEST VIRGINIA

Mannington: Trinity Hine

Philippi: Abagayle Auvil

 

INTERNATIONAL

Argentina: Sandro Pacheco Perez, Tania Sfilio

Australia: Merel Houweling, Carla Wilson

Canada: Jayden Herman, Brock Saunders, Aiden Smith, Graedon Woodward, Connor Blondin, Kaelyn Preston, Rosalie Carrie-Dulac, Mathias Roy

China: Zhengxuan Liu

France: Lucie Palud, Loic Naas

Georgia: David Chinchaladze

Germany: Emir Basar, Luis Boerkey, Theresa Brosthaus, Leandro Dos Santos Haesler

Italy: Franco Battaglino 

Jamaica: Nile Mclymont

Mexico: Sebastian Ibanez

Netherlands: Sterre Den Duijn, Samantha Hulstaert, Bente Latenstein Van Voorst, Donna Van Der Zalm

Norway: Jesper Disen

Poland: Jakub Wiaderny

Portugal: Adriana Pellizzari

Romania: Radu Florea, Alexandru Giurea

South Africa: Tannah Duncan

Spain: Mar Garcia Bucosa, Carla Ramonet Felipe, Hugo Ruiz Espejo

Suriname: Ketura Margaret

Sweden: William Jonsson

United Kingdom: Alexei Butchart, Jamie Dean, George Durkan, Nic Goslar, Rachel Mathieson, Rhys McIlroy, Luca Pavan, Caitlin Thomas, Thomas Turner, Harper Mills

Vietnam: Minh Nguyen 

Lincoln Memorial University is a values-based learning community dedicated to providing educational experiences in the liberal arts and professional studies.  The main campus is located in Harrogate, Tennessee. For more information about the undergraduate and graduate programs available at LMU, contact the Office of Admissions at 423-869-6280 or email at admissions@lmunet.edu.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Return to Newsroom