Lincoln Memorial University
Menu

News

Lincoln Memorial University Announces Spring 2018 Dean's List

 

Harrogate, Tennessee, June 8, 2018— Lincoln Memorial University (LMU) has announced that the following students were placed on the Dean’s List for the Spring semester of 2018. To be placed on the Dean’s List, the student must be a full-time undergraduate and have a 3.5 grade point average for the semester.

 

ARIZONA

CHANDLER: Kayla Kidney

 

CALIFORNIA

YUCAIPA: Jordan Walley

 

FLORIDA

BELLEVIEW: McCayla Donna

CLEARWATER: Eleni Mavres

CLERMONT: Jasmin Clickand Erin Gradle

JACKSONVILLE: Marisol Dodson and Moriah-Tyne Walker

MIAMI: Gloria Jara, Amanda Perez and Randy Rivera

RIVERVIEW: Agnes Rachubka

ROYAL PALM BEACH: Jessica Steen

SANFORD: Tylor Justin

TAMPA: Heather Smith

WESLEY CHAPEL: Jeffrey Handman

WIMZUMA: Allison Keller

 

GEORGIA

ACWORTH: Justice Smith

BROOKHAVEN: Andrew Gallagher

CUMMING: Triston Campbell

DOUGLASVILLE: Jacob King

GRAYSON: Oluwatosin Balogun

JONESBORO: Nathaniel Stinson, Jr.

LITHONIA: Unique Earley

MCDONOUGH: Kevin Norton

ROSWELL: Rachel Grant

STATESBORO: Rodney Hennon

WOODSTOCK: Tyler Adams

 

ILLINOIS

BELLWOOD: Muta Crusoe

DIAMOND: Hope Johnson

EDWARDSVILLE: Arthur Risavy

 

INDIANA

GAS CITY: Rebecca Burchette

GREENFIELD: Mikayla Morrow

 

IOWA

URBANDALE: Logan Augustine

 

KANSAS

OVERLAND PARK: Caleb Cothrin

 

KENTUCKY

BARBOURVILLE: Heather Davis, Kiersten Dunaway, Makayla Messer, Ashley Mills and Diondra Warren

BAXTER: Olivia Paceand Aaron Rowe

BENHAM: Kayla Howard

BIMBLE: Khristain Blevins and Sara Corman

BLEDSOE: Rachel Stanton

BEVERLY: Leah Smallwood and Nathaniel Smallwood

CALVIN: MacKenzie Carroll

COLDIRON: Sarah Saylor

CORBIN: Laura Everly, Halee Morgan, Rebecca Swafford and Tiffany Viars

EVARTS: Alisha Helton

FLATWOODS: Maggie Jachimczuk

GORDON: Haley Berman

GRAY: Rebecca Beverly

HARRODSBURG: Katelyn Armstrong

HEIDRICK: Amber Philpot and Mary Smith

LONDON: Christina Asher, Joshua Houston,Samantha Jarvisand Jerry Lewis

LOUISVILLE: Dalton Dedas, Allie Vincent and Layney Vincent

MANCHESTER: Tarah Collett

MAYKING: Margaret Raleigh

MIDDLESBORO: Katelyn Arnette,William Bowling,Mariya Brock, Melissa Carpenter, Brooke Caswell,Ellen Cawood,Ariana Greer,Sarah Hoskins,Gracen Howard,Katie Jarvis, Dawson Mills,Alayna Miracle, Ryne Morton, Danielle Moyers, Kayla Owens,Joshua Perkins,Shelby Sandefur and Hannah Wilford

PINEVILLE: Samantha Bishop, Benicia Buel-Barnett, Jessica Fuson, Christine Howard, Kirra Johnson, Brooke Kandlstorfer,Corey Mills, Madison Mosley, Stephen Potter andBraydan Roark

RICHMOND: Jason Newell

SCALF: Amanda Lawson and Kayla Mills

WHITESBURG: Kendra Collins

WHITLEY: Sierra Stephens and Tierra Stephens

WILLIAMSBURG: Morgan Walker

 

LOUISIANA

CANKTON: Hailie Savoie

METAIRIE: Evan Cory

 

MICHIGAN

EAST LANSING: John Bloom

GRAND RAPIDS: Rylee Storms

GROSSE POINT: Shannon Novak

PONTIAC: Reginald Golfin, Jr.

 

MINNESOTA

COTTAGE GROVE: Samantha Brumm

 

MISSOURI

PLEASANT HILL: Kai Wesemann

 

NEBRASKA

OMAHA: Duncan O’Boyle

 

NEVADA

NORTH LAS VEGAS: Nyjaee Washington

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

MASON: Nicole Hallett

 

NEW JERSEY

BUENA: Marco Rios

SAYREVILLE: Mary Kate Kersting

 

NEW YORK

JAMESVILLE: Abigail Burgess

MEDFORD: Kyle Arcuri

MIDDLETOWN: Joshua Hernandez

WANTAGH: Richard Russo

 

NORTH CAROLINA

CHARLOTTE: Lauren Brame

DURHAM: Patrick Rowe

GLENDALE SPRINGS: Abigail Miller

RALEIGH: Nolan Hughes

TARAWA TERRACE: Shyanne Tallman

WAKE FOREST: Isabella Buccellato

 

OHIO

CIRCLEVILLE: Jessica Lear

GERMANTOWN: Teddi Collins

LIMA: Jamie Fullom

MENDON: Mikaylee Heindel

NEW CARLISLE: Abigail Cash and Lindsey Nartker

SOUTH BLOOMFIELD: Emily Burke

TOLEDO: Kyle Fleck

 

PENNSYLVANIA

CARLISLE: Addison Kirkpatrick

FOLCROFT: Christopher Salvey

SOUTHAMPTON: Alex Ramirez

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

COLUMBIA: Kiera Holland

GREENWOOD: Shermeria Quarles

GREER: Ross Mathis

INMAN: Jacie Pittman

MYRTLE BEACH: James Bulleman

WOODRUFF: Ashlea Hunter

 

TENNESSEE

ANDERSONVILLE: Jonathan Hughes, Marykate Longmire and Autumn Staley

BEAN STATION: Brittany Davis,Damien Lawsand Annia Mullins

BLUFF CITY: Samantha Lyon and Brody Malone

BRISTOL: Tanner Denton, Lejla Muhic and Matilda Tate

BULLS GAP: Emily Long and Samantha Peach

BYRDSTOWN: Kayla Garrett

CARYVILLE: Mallory Couturierand Jacob Walden

CHARLESTON: Allyson Flock

CHRISTIANA: Sarah Jones

CHURCH HILL: Sierra Crawford, Kenzie Dixon, Mahala Kinkead, Bethany McMurray and Sarah Minor

CLARKSVILLE: Chloe Harp

CLEVELAND: Hannah Dickson, Kaylee Stone and Ronda Welch

CLINTON: Heath Cook, Jessica Stroud and Katie Toney

COLUMBIA: Shelby Rohling

CORRYTON: Kelsey Albright, Madilyn Bailey, Maraih Brown and Kira Luttrell

CUMBERLAND GAP: Brandon Burke, Scott Freeman, Cheyenne Gilliam, Taylor Horton, James Howard, David LaNeve, Tonya Money, Aimee Upton, Conley Wilburn and Taylor Wilson

DANDRIDGE: Andrew Briggs

DAYTON: Melanie Colson

DECATUR: Aime England and Kaitlyn Sneed

DUFF: Caroline Webb

EADS: Andrew Fick

FAYETTEVILLE: Henry Wright

GREENVILLE: Annamaria Price

HARRIMAN:Sara Coley, Brady Davis,Rachel Griffithand Rebecca Manning

HARRISON: Miranda Morrow

HARROGATE: Philip Acuff, Brandon Bailey, Allison Barnett, Sebastian Barnett, Abraham Bartlett, Stephanie Boone, Hannah Brooks, Noah Brown, Justin Burgdorff, Lonnie Cannon, III, Presleigh Carmical, Catherine Crumley, Elizabeth Crumley, Audrey Daniels, Johanna Delisse, Eva Dunn, Jasminique Filbern, Michelle Jirasko, Marina Martin, Caterina Meleca, Cayla Miracle, Zachary Neverstitch, Julia Satterfield, Ashley Schrader, Joseph Serrenho, Kelly Short, Acacia Tribell and Garrett Tucker

HEISKELL: Kelsey Giles, Natasha Hughes

HELENWOOD: Khristian Terry

HIXSON: Coretta Holmes

HUNTSVILLE: Jasmine Jones

JACKSBORO: Alexandria Cox, Harley Duvall, Jorden Goins, Skylar Poston, Jared Ray and Michaela Smith

JEFFERSON CITY:Caleb Knisley and Timothy Knisley

JELLICO: David Chadwelland Amber Day

JOHNSON CITY: Breanna Carrier, Andrew Ferguson, Jeana Jessie, Rebekah Morrison, Madeline Sheldon and Brandie Williams

JONESBOROUGH: Casey Arwood

KINGSPORT: Marissa Bambino and Justin Calcott

KINGSTON: Matthew Abernethy and Lindsey Denton

KINGSTON SPRINGS: Erica Whiteaker

KNOXVILLE: Alexis Boes, Caitlyn Brewer, Mira Bright, Heather Brown, Charles Cameron, Harper Cherry, Jenna Clark, Courtney Coker, Meredith Cummings, Hannah Dail, Christopher Dunn, Ethan Elliott, Hannah Gibson, Brittany Gray, Kayla Hammer, Emma Henderson, Heather Herren, Alexa Hill, Seth Hunt, Kellen Hutchinson, Kaley Jones, Yulia Kanevskaya, Kaitlin Kirk, Stephanie Kraft,  Mario Laborde, Kaileigh Lakin, Brittany Lawson, Jared Long, Chassity Lopez, Alexis Maples, Hannah McClanahan, Zachary McCullum, Jessica Ogburn, Kayla Parrott, Sarah Pelfrey, Donna Pinckney, Kayla Roberts, Emily Terry, Benjamin Vanderford, Lauren Walker, Emma Webb, Michael Williams and Megan Young

KODAK: Lindsey Compton, Kymber Dillman, Bethany Henry and Gage Smith

LAFOLLETTE: Brittany Chapman, Hannah Daugherty, Dallas Griffith, Matthew Herrell, Caitlyn Lamberson, Tavia Moore, Carrie Orick, David Raynor, Marie Roach, Christopher Shouse, Samantha Stanfill and Timothy Taylor

LEBANON: John Reddick and Laura Rice

LENOIR CITY: Sarah Cornett and Mandi Fugate

LIMESTONE: Cheyenne Luther

LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN: Madison Smyth

LOUDON: Courtney Adams

LOUISVILLE: Evelyn Conner, Brianna McGuffin, Beatrice Metto and Janell Waller

LUTTRELL: Clayton Sexton

MADISONVILLE: Debbie Ontiveros

MARYVILLE: Savannah Able, Alejandro Conde, Katherine Griffin, Alexandra Kriese, Jordan Lang, Samantha McLean, Allyson Stripling and Melisa Thacker

MASCOT: Lauren Frye

MAYNARDVILLE: Gibson Calfee, Hannah Ensley, Emma Hickman, Ashley Kiser, Kaleb Savage, Rachel Washam and Matthew Woods

MILTON: Meredith Boylan

MOORESBURG: Madison Denny,Philip Gibsonand Angelica Hurley

MORRISTOWN: Kaylea Braddock, Tessa Lane, Peyton McDaniel, Joshua Rogers and Andrew Stout

MOUNT JULIET: Lise Malherbe

MURFREESBORO: Laurel Tipps

NASHVILLE: Sarah Hagood

NEW MARKET: Heather Sexton and Rebecca Smith

NEW TAZEWELL: Macey Barnes,Lauren Beeler, Sarah Blankenship, Laurana Duncan,Rachel Keck, Brianna Marsh,Beth Massengill,Kaylor Neely,Meredith Neely,Jacob Runions, Alyssa Shelton, Elaine Stapleton, Dylan Sweet, Lindsey Upton,Summer Walkerand Ashton Williams

NEWPORT: Katelyn Tucker and Cassandra Wilmot

NORRIS:Evan Mitchell andMariah Muncy

OAK RIDGE: Dean Stetzel

OLIVER SPRINGS: Cierra Davis, Sydney Dugginsand Tavyne Riley

ONEIDA: Heavyn Lewallen

OOLTEWAH:Kyndall Caudle, Savannah Daniel andAlexandra Jones

PIGEON FORGE: Tyler Bohanan

POWDER SPRINGS: Mikayla Hooper and Merinda Johnson

POWELL: Atira Ayers, Katie Henderson, Ohmar McConkey, Sydney McGinnis, Justin Sexton and Lauren Spradlen

ROAN MOUNTAIN: Desirae Clarkand Lakota Oxendine

ROCKY TOP: Jessie Brown, Jessica Saganich and Melissa Saganich

ROGERSVILLE: Alexis Bowlin, Ryan Campbell, Kennedy Gibson, Jacob Lanning and Maggie Singleton

RUSSELLVILLE: Joseph Phillips, Kalie Rich

SALE CREEK: Bailey Crowder

SEVIERVILLE:Justine Jusack andCourtney Leatherwood

SEYMOUR: Jessica Sponaugle

SHARP’S CHAPEL: Ashlee Creekbaum and Seth Moyers

SMYRNA: Danielle Ged

SNEEDVILLE: Marydawn Davis, Amanda Johnson, Rachel Linden, Jonathan Perry, Molly Ramsey, Pamela Seal and Dakota Stapleton

SPEEDWELL: Candace Beeler, Kasey Bowe, Caleigh Cline, Jessica Gibson, Hannah Hatfield, Amber Morris, Samantha Pierce, Joseph Schatz, Sheri Schatz, W. Bryce Sutton and Lauren Sweet

SPRING HILL: Mary Beth Dukes

STRAWBERRY PLAINS: Rachel Howes, Rebekah Kitts, David Rose and Patricia Stout

TALBOTT: Sydney Newsome

TAZEWELL: Haley Bolden, Dakota Brock, Joseph Buchanan, Rachael Bussell, Adrian Cooper, Andrew Delph, Natasha Fee, Giselle Ghabussi, Sarah Greer, Katie Imber, Logan Neely, Lucas Payne, Katherine Robertson, Randi Roy, Emily Sandefur, Megan Stevens, Makayla Wilson, Cassandra Yeary and Aaron Young

THORN HILL: Morgan Harville and Kaitlyn Reed

WARTBURG: Christoffer Turpin

WASHBURN: Courtney Russell

WESTMORELAND: Houston Wischmeier

WHITE PINE: Brooke Taylor and Kaitlyn Zander

 

TEXAS

AUSTIN: Adrian Herrera

DALLAS: Brandon Vaughn

KATY: Raphael Baeta

MICKINNEY: Jordan Brightwell

MOUNT PLEASANT: Jorge Hernandez

 

VIRGINIA

ABINGDON: Stephanie Maddox

ALDIE: Jessie Graham

BIG STONE GAP: Colton Holcomb

BLUEFIELD: Alexis Kiser

CERES: Maika Atwell

CHESTER: Heather Trapp

DRYDEN: Elizabeth Maggard

EWING: Austin Brooks,Jackie Ellis,Roxanne Hensley,Holden North, Sarah Stephensand William Thornton

JONESVILLE: Timberly Dean, Courtney Eldridge and Makayla Sharpe

PENNINGTON GAP: Charles Barrier, Destiny Butler and Logan Hobbs

ROSE HILL: Elizabeth Norton, Hannah Rivers and Alexa Welch

SALEM: Micah Beutell

SALTVILLE: Hana Hess

STAFFORD: Micayla Starnes

WEBER CITY: Allyson Snapp

WOODBRIDGE: Amara Moss

WYTHEVILLE: Elizabeth Jones

 

WASHINGTON

CATHLAMENT: Autumn Beddington

EASTONVILLE: Jacquelyn Christoph

SEATTLE: Andres Pratto

 

WISCONSIN

OCONOMOWOC: Kennedy Buechner

PLEASANT PRAIRIE: Danielle Stachura

 

INTERNATIONAL

 

AUSTRIA: Tabea Kandlbauer

BRAZIL: Caio Bergamo,Danilo da Silva and Felipe Machado

CANADA: Tyler Harvey, Colin Jackson, Joshua Peress and Kiersten Waugh

CYPRUS: Andreas Xenofontos

CHILE: Javiera Gonzalez Soto

COLUMBIA: Sergio Echeverri and Luz Angelica Solano Delgado

DENMARK: Christine Hansen

ECUADOR: Carlos Zunino

GERMANY: Constantin Ernstberger, Mortiz Hoerner, Julia Loos and Kristin Vogel

GREECE: Dimitrios Kyridis

JAPAN: Shinya Takada and Minami Takahashi

KENYA: Evalyne Kebenei

SPAIN: Joseph Jevon, Marta Pinol Royo, David Segarra Rius, Julia Valls and Anna Verdu Cobo

UNITED KINGDOM: Harry Boyle, Daniel Bradbury, Sam Broadhurst, George Cant, Abigail Evans, Ray Gordon, Ellena Hilton, Matthew Leechand Tom O’Brien

 

Lincoln Memorial University is a values-based learning community dedicated to providing educational experiences in the liberal arts and professional studies. The main campus is located in Harrogate, Tennessee. For more information about the undergraduate and graduate programs available at LMU, contact the Office of Admissions at 423-869-6280 or e-mail at admissions@lmunet.edu.

 

News

Connect

423.869.3611 | 800.325.0900
6965 Cumberland Gap Parkway
Harrogate, TN 37752