Lincoln Memorial University
Menu

News

LMU Announces Fall 2017 Dean's List

 

Harrogate, Tennessee, February 6, 2018— Lincoln Memorial University (LMU) has announced that the following students were placed on the Dean’s List for the Fall semester of 2017. To be placed on the Dean’s List, the student must be a full-time undergraduate and have a 3.5 grade point average for the semester.

ALABAMA

HARVEST: Devin Hankins

 

ARIZONA

CHANDLER: Kayla Kidney

 

CALIFORNIA

GLENDALE: Kellen Hutchinson

TORRANCE: Joshua Riblett

 

COLORADO

DURANGO: Benjamin Wiley

 

FLORIDA

BELLEVIEW: McCayla Donna

CLEARWATER: Eleni Mavres

CLERMONT: Jasmin Clickand Erin Gradle

COLEMAN: Layanna Priddy

GAINESVILLE: Sabine Thomas

JACKSONVILLE: Melissa Carpenter, Marisol Dodson, Caroline Temple and Moriah-Tyne Walker

LAND O’LAKES: Josepha Adams

LAUDERDALE LAKE: Jennifer Bien-Aime

LUTZ: Alwina Mohammadali

MIAMI: Amanda Perez

ORLANDO: Jordan Crawford

RIVERVIEW: Agnes Rachubka

SANFORD: Tylor Justin

SEFFNER: Raquel Reyes

TAMPA: Edner Desinor, Mary Lumapas and Heather Smith

WESLEY CHAPEL: Jeffrey Handman

WIMZUMA: Allison Keller

 

GEORGIA

ACWORTH: Justice Smith

CUMMING: Triston Campbell and Leanna Hendrix

JONESVILLE: Nathaniel Stinson, Jr.

LAWRENCEVILLE: Ogochukwu Amuzie and Karen Robinson

NEWNAN: Diego Velazquez

POWDER SPRINGS: Jacob Watkins

ROSWELL: Rachel Grant

TALLAPOOSA: Kelsey Cain

WATKINSVILLE: Caldon Whyte

 

ILLINOIS

DIAMOND: Hope Johnson

EDWARDSVILLE: Arthur Risavy

FLOSSMOOR: Marcea Lewis

 

INDIANA

GREENCASTLE: Alicia Haywood

 

IOWA

HUMESTON: Sage Hook

URBANDALE: Logan Augustine and Matthew Mullenbach

 

KENTUCKY

AGES BROOKSIDE: Trisha Perkins

ARJAY: Kelly Neal and Austin Nolan

BARBOURVILLE: Heather Davis and Kiersten Dunaway

BAXTER: Olivia Pace and Aaron Rowe

BENHAM: Kayla Howard

BIMBLE: Khristain Blevins and Sara Corman

BLEDSOE: Rachel Stanton

BEVERLY: Leah Smallwood

CALVIN: MacKenzie Carroll

CORBIN:Laura Everly and Rebecca Swafford

EAST BERNSTADT: Skylar Hoskins

EVARTS: Alisha Helton

FLAT LICK: Makayla Green

FLATWOODS: Maggie Jachimczuk

FORT CAMPBELL: Michelle Jirasko

FOURMILE: Trevor Lowe

GRAY: Rebecca Beverly

GRAYS KNOB: Logan Clark

HEIDRICK: Amber Philpot and Mary Smith

HUEYSVILLE: Amber Shepherd

HYDEN: Paige Maggard

INGRAM: Lauren Jackson

LENIOR CITY: Megan Bland

LEXINGTON: Noah Alvarez

LONDON:Christina Asher,Emily Hayre, Samantha Jarvis and Jerry Lewis

LOUISVILLE: Dalton Dedas and Layney Vincent

MAYKING: Margaret Raleigh

MIDDLESBORO: Katelyn Arnette, William Bowling, Mariya Brock, Ellen Cawood, Emily Francis, Scott Freeman, Ariana Greer, Sarah Hoskins, Gracen Howard, Katie Jarvis, William Lasley, Alayna Miracle, Danielle Moyers, Joshua Perkins, Taylor Prater, Shelby Sandefur, Amanda Thomas, Hannah Wilford and Kristy Wright

PINEVILLE: Samantha Bishop, Benicia Buel-Barnett,Shesney Huff, Kirra Johnson,Corey Mills, Braydan Roark, Mary Taylor and Sarah Woods

RICHMOND: Jason Newell

SCALF: Amanda Lawson and Kayla Mills

SMITH: Lindsey Hensley

TOTZ: Joshua Fields

WHITESBURG: Kendra Collins

WHITLEY: Sierra Stephens and Tierra Stephens

WILLIAMSBURG: Morgan Walker

 

LOUISIANA

CANKTON: Hailie Savoie

METAIRIE: Evan Cory

 

MICHIGAN

GRAND RAPIDS: Rylee Storms

GROSSE POINT: Shannon Novak

LIVONIA: Emily Lane

PINCKNEY: Kathryn Lundy

PONTIAC: Reginald Golfin

SAINT JOSEPH: Alyssa Berry

SHELBY TOWNSHIP: Nathan Caldwell

 

MINNESOTA

COTTAGE GROVE: Samantha Brumm

 

MISSOURI

PLEASANT HILL: Kai Wesemann

 

NEBRASKA

OMAHA: Duncan O’Boyle

 

NEVADA

NORTH LAS VEGAS: Nyjaee Washington

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

MASON: Nicole Hallett

 

NEW JERSEY

BUENA: Marco Rios

PITTSGROVE: Megan Moore

SAYREVILLE: Mary Kate Kersting

WESTVILLE: Joseph Bobiak, Jr.

 

NEW YORK

LOCKPORT: Philip Crane

MEDFORD: Kyle Arcuri

MIDDLETOWN: Joshua Hernandez

WANTAGH: Richard Russo and Robert Tucker

 

NORTH CAROLINA

BELMONT: Kristen McAndrew

CONOVER: Jennifer Moose

DURHAM: Patrick Rowe

GLENDALE SPRINGS: Abigail Miller

RALEIGH: Nolan Hughes

WAKE FOREST: Isabella Buccellato

 

OHIO

ASHVILLE: Seraya Lyons

CIRCLEVILLE: Jessica Lear

GERMANTOWN: Teddi Collins

HARROD: Sarah Brock

LIMA: Jamie Fullom

LEWISBURG: Abigail Bruns

LOVELAND: Alexander Dahling

MENDON: Lydia Heindel

NEW CARLISLE: Abigail Cash, Samantha Cash and Lindsey Nartker

NEWARK: Zachery Robertson

TOLEDO: Kyle Fleck

 

PENNSYLVANIA

GILBERTSVILLE: Bridget Smith

SOUTHAMPTON: Alex Ramirez

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

COLUMBIA: Kiera Holland

GREER: Janson Brown and Ross Mathis

HEMINGWAY: Bailey Doepel

INMAN: Jacie Pittman

WOODRUFF: Ashlea Hunter

 

TENNESSEE

ANDERSONVILLE: Hailey Brooks, Brittany Bruce, Jonathan Hughes and Kelsey Ridenour

ANTIOCH: Abigail Burgess

BEAN STATION:Kianna Collins,Brittany Davis,Damien Laws and Annia Mullins

BLOUNTVILLE: Emily Hodge

BLUFF CITY: Samantha Lyon and Brody Malone

BRISTOL: Lejla Muhic and Matilda Tate

BULLS GAP: Summer Myers

BYRDSTOWN: Kayla Garrett

CARYVILLE: Mallory Couturier, Harley Duvall and Jacob Walden

CHARLESTON: Allyson Flock

CHATTANOOGA: Courtney Boyd and Alexandra Ciabattone

CHRISTIANA: Sarah Jones

CHURCH HILL: Sierra Crawford, Kenzie Dixon, Mahala Kinkead and Bethany McMurray

CLARKSVILLE: Chloe Harp

CLEVELAND: Sydnie Anderson, Jennifer Axley,Hannah Dickson andKaylee Stone

CLINTON: Heath Cook, Alexis Doss, Alyson Hensley, Jessica Stroud and Katie Toney

COLUMBIA: Shelby Rohling

CORRYTON: Madilyn Bailey and Kira Luttrell

CUMBERLAND GAP: Brandon Burke, Cheyenne Gilliam, James Howard, David LaNeve, Tonya Money, Aimee Upton, Valeria Ursu and Conley Wilburn

DANDRIDGE: Andrew Briggs and Kymber Dillman

DAYTON: Melanie Colson

DUFF: Dalton Lemarr and Caroline Webb

FAYETTEVILLE: Henry Wright

FRANKLIN: Michael Agostino

GRAY: Rachael Jennings

HARRIMAN: Rachel Griffith and Rebecca Manning

HARRISON: Miranda Morrow

HARROGATE: Cole Atkinson, Brandon Bailey, Allison Barnett, Stephanie Boone, Cameron Brock, Hannah Brooks, Justin Burgdorff, Rachael Bussell, Danielle Caldwell, Presleigh Carmical, Katelin Chadwell, Catherine Crumley, Elizabeth Crumley, Eva Dunn, William Giles, Alexa Livesay, Crystal McCumber, Cayla Miracle, Zachary Neverstitch, John O’Rourke, Dawnisha Riley, Joseph Serrenho, Kelly Short and Acacia Tribell

HAWKINS: Emily Long

HEISKELL: Kelsey Giles, Natasha Hughes and Fallon Tait

HELENWOOD: Rebecca Caldwell

HENDERSONVILLE: Jenna Williams

HERMITAGE: Natalie Scott

HIXSON: Coretta Holmes

HUMBOLDT: Matthew Wilhaucks

HUNTSVILLE: Jasmine Jones and Daniel Mayse

JACKSBORO: Alexandria Cox, Jorden Goins, Cory Loomis, Skylar Poston, Jared Ray, Kaitlin Ray, Michaela Smith, Lauren Widener and Miranda Yochum

JEFFERSON CITY: Carey Gann,Caleb Knisley and Timothy Knisley

JELLICO: David Chadwell and Amber Day

JOHNSON CITY: Andrew Ferguson and Emily Matthes

JONESBOROUGH: Casey Arwood, Haley Gentry and Mark Hamilton

KINGSPORT:Justin Calcott

KINGSTON: Matthew Abernethy, Lindsey Denton and Kerrie Vann

KINGSTON SPRINGS: Erica Whiteaker

KNOXVILLE: Tiffany Adair, Alexis Boes, Jordan Bollinger, Ashley Bracamont, Caitlyn Brewer, Mira Bright, Heather Brown, Ozkan Cakir, Harper Cherry, Courtney Coker, Alexandra Constantinou, Laura Cook, Matthew Cox, Natalie Craig, Denise Darnes, Porscha DeBusk, Paige Ehley, Rachel Firman, Dwayne Fortner, Lauren Frye, Hannah Gibson, Victoria Gilliland, Audrey Goddard, Joseph Goeltz, Brittany Gray, Gabrielle Grebe, Amber Harris, Emma Henderson, Heather Herren, Taylor Hicks, Alexa Hill, Jacqueline Honeywill, Kaley Jones, Yulia Kanevskaya, Kaitlin Kirk, Stephanie Kraft,  Mario Laborde, Kaileigh Lakin, Alizeh Lalani, Katelyn Leamon, Jared Long, Chassity Lopez, Kaitlynn Lusk, Christopher Maechler, Mariana Marron, Qudasia Maxwell, Grace Mitchell, Alan Moore, Jayme Needham, Haley Newport, Dung Nguyen, Quynh Nguyen, Jessica Ogburn, Kasey Pack, Kayla Parrott, Sarah Pelfrey, Donna Pinckney, Peter Pratti, Leslie Raabe, Kayla Roberts, Iuliia Rudenko, Natali Sharp, Kaitlym Shaw, Nicholas Tubbs, Benjamin Vanderford, Lauren Walker, Jordan Warnock, Emma Webb, Derek White, Michael Williams, Lesli Wright, Jessica Wu, Megan Young and Anzhela Zayets

KODAK: Bethany Henry, Seth McCroskey and Gage Smith

LAFOLLETTE: Lindsay Chapman, Hannah Daugherty, Olyvia Douglas, Darrell England, Kennedy Franklin, Madison Griffith, Matthew Herrell, Trevor Huckaby, Carrie Orick, Samantha Stanfill and Timothy Taylor

LAKE CITY: Melissa Saganich

LANCING: Brooklyn Hall

LENOIR CITY: Krista Nelson and Robert Reynolds

LIMESTONE: Cheyenne Luther

LOBELVILLE: Dedra Irwin

LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN: Madison Smyth

LOUDON: Courtney Adams and Mariah Maupin

LOUISVILLE: Evelyn Conner, Brianna McGuffin, Beatrice Metto and Janell Waller

LUTTRELL: Clayton Sexton

MADISONVILLE: Amber Ditmore

MARYVILLE: Savannah Able, Alejandro Conde, Katherine Griffin, Alexandra Kriese, Jordan Lang, Samantha McLean, Daniel Sawyer, Sydney Shadowens, Allyson Stripling, Melisa Thacker, Katie Vickery and Sydney Whaley

MASCOT: Amber Brooks

MAYNARDVILLE: Gibson Calfee, Kadie Clevenger, Kaitlyn Daugherty, Tucker Edmondson, Jeremiah Ray, Timothy Ray, Kaleb Savage, Vanessa Smith, Rachel Washam and Matthew Woods

MCDONALD: Sarah Baugh

MEMPHIS: Shelby Lamondue

MILTON: Meredith Boylan

MOORESBURG: Madison Denny, Philip Gibson and Angelica Hurley

MORRISTOWN: Kaylea Braddock, Peyton McDaniel, Joshua Rogers and Andrew Stout

MOUNT JULIET: Lise Malherbe

MURFREESBORO: Laurel Tipps

NASHVILLE: Sarah Hagood, Henrique Rezek and Jordan Sadler

NEW MARKET: Emilie McGhee, Heather Sexton and Rebecca Smith

NEW TAZEWELL: Lauren Beeler,Lauren Hall, Tyler Hatfield, McKayla Lewis, Kaylor Neely, Meredith Neely,Jacob Runions, Alyssa Shelton, Elaine Stapleton,Lindsey Upton,Summer Walker and Ashton Williams

NEWCOMB: Allison Avera

NEWPORT: Katelyn Tucker and Cassandra Wilmot

NORRIS: Harrison Calhoun, Evan Mitchell, Sarah Mitchell, Mariah Muncy

OAK RIDGE: Jennifer Evans, Mary King and Dean Stetzel

OLIVER SPRINGS: Cierra Davis, Sydney Duggins and Tavyne Riley

ONEIDA: Jeremiah Jeffers and Emily Terry

OOLTEWAH: Calista Barker, Kyndall Caudle, Alexandra Jones and Brianna Taylor

PIONEER: Amber Wallace

POWDER SPRINGS: Mikayla Hooper, Merinda Johnson and Briza Wolfe

POWELL: Atira Ayers, Kendell Daniels, Logan Davison, Jill Henson, Heather King, Sarah Maycann Laura Spradlen and Brooke White

ROAN MOUNTAIN: Desirae Clark and Lakota Oxendine

ROGERSVILLE:Alissa Baker,Alexis Bowlin,Ryan Campbell,Jacob Lanning and Maggie Singleton

RUSSELLVILLE: Joseph Phillips, Kalie Rich

RUTLEDGE: Hannah Ritter and Celeste Stratton

SALE CREEK: Bailey Crowder

SEVIERVILLE: Matthew Ayers, Justin Harris, Jaquasha Hines, Justine Jusack, Courtney Leatherwood and Karsen Sims

SEYMOUR: Jessica Sponaugle

SHARP’S CHAPEL: Eric Daniels

SIGNAL MOUNTAIN: Ella Stites

SMYRNA: Danielle Ged

SNEEDVILLE: Stephanie Blevins, Marydawn Davis, Gloria Ferguson, Peyton Helton, Amanda Johnson, Brittany Jones, Rachel Linden, Jonathan Perry, Molly Ramsey, Pamela Seal and Dakota Stapleton

SPEEDWELL: Candace Beeler, Kasey Bowe, Jessica Gibson, Hannah Hatfield, Kayla Heckmann, Lauryn Hopper, Jeana Jessie, Robert Jones, Amber Moore, Samantha Pierce, Sheri Schatz, W. Bryce Sutton and Rachel Wilson

SPRING HILL: Mary Beth Dukes

STRAWBERRY PLAINS: Rachel Howes, Rebekah Kitts and David Rose

TALBOTT: Sydney Newsome

TAZEWELL:Haley Bolden,Marissa Brashears, Dakota Brock,Allison Brown, Katelyn Collins, Adrian Cooper, Andrew Delph,Natasha Fee, Giselle Ghabussi,Sarah Greer, Amber Hickey,Logan Neely, Allison Noah,Chelsea Patterson, Lucas Payne,Randi Roy,Emily Sandefur, Megan Stevens, Caitlynn Treece, Garrett Tucker, Makayla Wilsonand Aaron Young

TEN MILE: Victoria Henry

THOMPSONS STATION: Anna Cooksey

THORN HILL: Morgan Harville, Kaitlyn Reed

WARTBURG: Christoffer Turpin

WASHBURN: Courtney Russell

WESTMORELAND: Houston Wischmeier

WHITE PINE: Brooke Taylorand Kaitlyn Zander

WILLIAMSBURG: Bradley Wooten

 

TEXAS

AUSTIN: Adrian Herrera

CONVERSE: Sabrina Fautheree

DALLAS: Brandon Vaughn

MOUNT PLEASANT: Jorge Hernandez

 

VIRGINIA

ABINGDON: Dorothy Griffith

BIG STONE GAP: Colton Holcomb

BLUEFIELD: Alexis Kiser

BRISTOL: Branson Street

CERES: Maika Atwell

CHESTER: Heather Trapp

DRYDEN: Elizabeth Maggard

EWING:Austin Brooks,Taylor Burch,Devon Helton, Roxanne Hensley,Holden North, Sarah Stephensand William Thornton

JONESVILLE: Timberly Dean, Courtney Eldridge, Makayla Sharpe and Taylor Wilson

PENNINGTON GAP: Charles Barrier

ROSE HILL: Victoria Long,Hannah Owens andHannah Rivers

VIENNA: Dominic Morabito

WOODBRIDGE: Amara Moss

WYTHEVILLE: Elizabeth Jones

 

WASHINGTON

CASTLE ROCK: Riannon Beddington

EASTONVILLE: Jacquelyn Christoph

 

WISCONSIN

OCONOMOWOC: Kennedy Buechner

PLEASANT PRAIRIE: Danielle Stachura

 

INTERNATIONAL

ARGENTINA: Andres Pratto

AUSTRIA: Tabea Kandlbauer

BRAZIL: Caio Bergamo, Danilo da Silva, Felipe Machado and Miguel Moraes Carvalho Reis

CANADA:Colin Jackson,Joshua Peress and Kiersten Waugh

CYPRUS: Andreas Xenofontos

CHILE: Javiera Gonzalez Soto

COLUMBIA: Luz Angelica Solano Delgado

DENMARK: Christine Hansen

ECUADOR: Carlos Zunino

GERMANY: Constantin Ernstberger, Mortiz Hoerner, Julia Loos and Kristin Vogel

GREECE: Dimitrios Kyridis

HONG KONG: Philip Wong

NETHERLANDS: Johanna Delisse

SPAIN: Jose Batalla Trabal, Ronaldo De Jesus, Marta Pinol Royo and David Segarra Rius

UNITED KINGDOM: Daniel Bradbury and Tom O’Brien

Lincoln Memorial University is a values-based learning community dedicated to providing educational experiences in the liberal arts and professional studies. The main campus is located in Harrogate, Tennessee. For more information about the undergraduate and graduate programs available at LMU, contact the Office of Admissions at 423-869-6280 or e-mail at admissions@lmunet.edu.

 

News

Connect

423.869.3611 | 800.325.0900
6965 Cumberland Gap Parkway
Harrogate, TN 37752