WS 2012 Home

About/Mission/
History

Schedule

Participating Schools

Video/Photos


 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

World School Committee

 World School Organizers
  Dr. B. James Dawson,
  LMU President, Chair
  Dr. Gary J. Burchett,
  LMU President-emeritus,
  Co-Chair

  World School Core Team
  Ms. Evelyn Smith, Coordinator
  Ms. JoAnn Russell, Co-Coordinator
  Dr. Julie Longmire
  Mr. Jarryd Boster
  Ms. Sue England
  Ms. Kristin Wells

  Event Chairs
  Ms. Regina Burns
  Dr. Karen Carter
  Mr. Larry Carter
  Ms. Lisa Blair Cox
  Ms. Bebe DeBord
  Ms. Kelsey Edwards
  Ms. Sue England
  Ms. Michelle Ganz
  Ms. Cindy Hankins-Koppel
  Harrogate Garden Club
  Ms. Nikki Harville
  Ms. Kayla Huber
  Ms. Cindy Husk
  Ms. Jessica Ingle
  Mr. Thomas Mackie
  Mr. Jason McConnell
  Ms. Allison Moon
  Mr. Mayur Patel
  Ms. Kate Reagan
  Ms. Delaina Rhodes
  Ms. Martha Scheidler
  Mr. Bill Sowders
  Mr. Steven Wilson
  Ms. Okie Wolfe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PARTICIPATING MEMBER SCHOOLS

Countries & Regions Member School
Turkey/Ankara Ankara Anadolu Lisesi
Romania/Iasi Costache Negruzzi High School
France/Paris Ecole Des Francs-Bourgeois
Russia/Vladivostok Far Eastern Federal University
United Kingdom/Kent Invicta Grammar School
Italy/Varese I.T.C. Enrico Tosi
Japan/Tokyo Kanto International Senior High School
Thailand/Bangkok Khema Siri Memorial School
Germany/Rheine Kopernikus Gymnasium
USA/Tennessee Lincoln Memorial University
New Zealand/New Plymouth New Plymouth Boys' High School
India/Chennai Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan Senior Secondary School
Macau/Macau (S.A.R.) Pui Ching Middle School
Sri Lanka/Colombo Royal College
Indonesia/Jakarta SMA Kanisius
Finland/Vantaa Sotunki Higher Secondary School
S. Africa/Pretoria St. Alban's College
Australia/Queensland St. Paul's School
China/Jiangsu Suzhou (Soochow) University
Canada/Montreal Trafalgar School for Girls
S. Korea/Seoul Yang Chung High School